Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
2 Mahajan,Shri Vikram Chand Congress Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
3 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Mahapatra,Shri Shyam Sunder Congress Balasore (Odisha )
5 Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Mahata,Shri Debendra Nath Congress Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
9 Majhi,Shri Gajadhar Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
10 Majhi,Shri Kumar Congress Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
11 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
13 Malik,Shri Mukhtiar Singh Jan Sangh Rohtak (Haryana )
14 Mallanna,Shri K. Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
15 Mallikarjun,Dr. TPS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
17 Mandal,Shri Jagdish Narain Congress Godda (Bihar )
18 Manhar,Shri Bhagatram Rajaram Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Manjhi,Shri Bhola CP Jamui-SC (Bihar )
20 Marak,Shri K.R. APHLC Tura (Meghalaya )
21 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
22 Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
23 Martand Singh,Shri UIPG Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Maurya,Shri Buddha Priya Congress Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Mavalankar,Shri Purushottam Ganesh Ind. Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
26 Mayathever,Shri K. DMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
27 Mayavan,Shri V. DMK Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
28 Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress(O) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
29 Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
30 Mehta,Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress Kutch (Gujarat )
31 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. TPS Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind. Trivandrum (Kerala )
33 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
35 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Mishra,Shri Jagannath Congress Madhubani (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Janeshwar Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress(O) Begusarai (Bihar )
40 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
41 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
42 Modi,Shri Shrikrishan Congress Sikar (Rajasthan )
43 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party Godhra (Gujarat )
44 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress Siwan (Bihar )
45 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP Barrackpore (West Bengal )
46 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Mohanraj Kalingarayar,Shri A.M.R. DMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
48 Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress Kendrapara (Odisha )
49 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
50 Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
51 Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. IUML Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
52 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
53 Mukherjee,Shri Samar CP(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
54 Mukherjee,Shri Saroj CP(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
55 Murmu,Shri Yogesh Chandra Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
57 Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
58 Muthuswamy,Shri M. DMK Trichengode (Tamil Nadu )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
2 Mahajan,Shri Vikram Chand Congress Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
3 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Mahapatra,Shri Shyam Sunder Congress Balasore (Odisha )
5 Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Mahata,Shri Debendra Nath Congress Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
9 Majhi,Shri Gajadhar Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
10 Majhi,Shri Kumar Congress Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
11 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
13 Malik,Shri Mukhtiar Singh Jan Sangh Rohtak (Haryana )
14 Mallanna,Shri K. Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
15 Mallikarjun,Dr. TPS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
17 Mandal,Shri Jagdish Narain Congress Godda (Bihar )
18 Manhar,Shri Bhagatram Rajaram Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Manjhi,Shri Bhola CP Jamui-SC (Bihar )
20 Marak,Shri K.R. APHLC Tura (Meghalaya )
21 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
22 Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
23 Martand Singh,Shri UIPG Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Maurya,Shri Buddha Priya Congress Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Mavalankar,Shri Purushottam Ganesh Ind. Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
26 Mayathever,Shri K. DMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
27 Mayavan,Shri V. DMK Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
28 Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress(O) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
29 Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
30 Mehta,Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress Kutch (Gujarat )
31 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. TPS Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind. Trivandrum (Kerala )
33 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
35 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Mishra,Shri Jagannath Congress Madhubani (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Janeshwar Janata Party Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress(O) Begusarai (Bihar )
40 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
41 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
42 Modi,Shri Shrikrishan Congress Sikar (Rajasthan )
43 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party Godhra (Gujarat )
44 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress Siwan (Bihar )
45 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP Barrackpore (West Bengal )
46 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Mohanraj Kalingarayar,Shri A.M.R. DMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
48 Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress Kendrapara (Odisha )
49 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
50 Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
51 Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. IUML Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
52 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
53 Mukherjee,Shri Samar CP(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
54 Mukherjee,Shri Saroj CP(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
55 Murmu,Shri Yogesh Chandra Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
57 Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
58 Muthuswamy,Shri M. DMK Trichengode (Tamil Nadu )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat