Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kadam,Shri Dattajirao Baburao Congress Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
3 Kadam,Shri Jagjivanrao Ganpatrao Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
4 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu INC Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
5 Kakodkar,Shri Purushottam Shastri Congress Panjim (Goa, Daman and Diu )
6 Kakoti,Shri Robindra Nath Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
7 Kale,Shri Baburao Janglu Congress Jalna (Maharashtra )
8 Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
9 Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress(O) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
11 Kamble,Shri Nivruti Satwaji RPI Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
12 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
13 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
14 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Kapur,Shri Sat Pal Congress Patiala (Punjab )
16 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
17 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
18 Kasture,Shri Arjun Shripat Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
19 Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Kavade,Shri Bhanudas Ramchandra Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
22 Kevichusa,Shri A. Ind. Nagaland (Nagaland )
23 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Baramati (Maharashtra )
24 Khan,Shri Tayyab Hussain Congress Gurgaon (Haryana )
25 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
28 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
30 Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar Congress Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Kotrashetti,Shri Appaya Kravirappa Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
33 Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Krishna Kumari,Rajmata(Jodhpur) Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
35 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
36 Krishnan,Shri M.K. CP(M) Ponnani (Kerala )
37 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
38 Krishnan,Shri E.R. DMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
39 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
40 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Hoskote (Mysore )
41 Kulkarni,Shri Rajaram Gopal alias Raja Congress Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
42 Kumaramangalam,Shri S. Mohan Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
43 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Ramsanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kadam,Shri Dattajirao Baburao Congress Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
3 Kadam,Shri Jagjivanrao Ganpatrao Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
4 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu INC Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
5 Kakodkar,Shri Purushottam Shastri Congress Panjim (Goa, Daman and Diu )
6 Kakoti,Shri Robindra Nath Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
7 Kale,Shri Baburao Janglu Congress Jalna (Maharashtra )
8 Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
9 Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress(O) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
11 Kamble,Shri Nivruti Satwaji RPI Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
12 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
13 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
14 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Kapur,Shri Sat Pal Congress Patiala (Punjab )
16 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
17 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
18 Kasture,Shri Arjun Shripat Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
19 Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Kavade,Shri Bhanudas Ramchandra Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
22 Kevichusa,Shri A. Ind. Nagaland (Nagaland )
23 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Baramati (Maharashtra )
24 Khan,Shri Tayyab Hussain Congress Gurgaon (Haryana )
25 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
28 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
30 Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar Congress Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Kotrashetti,Shri Appaya Kravirappa Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
33 Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Krishna Kumari,Rajmata(Jodhpur) Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
35 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
36 Krishnan,Shri M.K. CP(M) Ponnani (Kerala )
37 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
38 Krishnan,Shri E.R. DMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
39 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
40 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Hoskote (Mysore )
41 Kulkarni,Shri Rajaram Gopal alias Raja Congress Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
42 Kumaramangalam,Shri S. Mohan Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
43 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Ramsanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat