Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
2 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
3 Gamang,Ms. Bhagirathi Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
4 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Ganesh,Shri K.R. Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
6 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap Congress Angul (Odisha )
8 Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
9 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
10 Gavit,Shri Tukaram Huraji Congress Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
11 Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Genda Singh,Shri Congress Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
13 George,Shri Varkey KEC Kottayam (Kerala )
14 George,Shri A.C. Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
15 Ghosh,Shri Prashant Kumar Congress Ranchi (Bihar )
16 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CP(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
17 Gill,Sardar Mohinder Singh Congress Ferozepur (Punjab )
18 Giri,Shri S.B. TPS Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Giri,Shri Varah Shanker Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Godara,Shri Mani Ram Congress Hissar (Haryana )
21 Godfrey,Smt. Marjorie UIPG
22 Goenka,Shri Ramnath Jan Sangh Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress Jorhat (Assam )
24 Gohain,Shri C.C. Congress
25 Gokhale,Shri Hari Ramchandra Congress Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
26 Gopal,Shri K. Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP(M) Palghat (Kerala )
28 Goswami,Shri Dinesh Chandra Congress Gauhati (Assam )
29 Gotkhinde,Shri Ganpati Tukaram Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
30 Gounder,Shri T. Thirthagiri Congress Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
31 Gowda,Shri Pampan Gowda Sakreppa Congress Raichur (Mysore )
32 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress Chikmagalur (Mysore )
33 Gowder,Shri J. Matha DMK Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
34 Guha,Prof. Samar PSP Contai (West Bengal )
35 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Alipore (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
2 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
3 Gamang,Ms. Bhagirathi Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
4 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Ganesh,Shri K.R. Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
6 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap Congress Angul (Odisha )
8 Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
9 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
10 Gavit,Shri Tukaram Huraji Congress Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
11 Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Genda Singh,Shri Congress Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
13 George,Shri Varkey KEC Kottayam (Kerala )
14 George,Shri A.C. Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
15 Ghosh,Shri Prashant Kumar Congress Ranchi (Bihar )
16 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CP(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
17 Gill,Sardar Mohinder Singh Congress Ferozepur (Punjab )
18 Giri,Shri S.B. TPS Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Giri,Shri Varah Shanker Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Godara,Shri Mani Ram Congress Hissar (Haryana )
21 Godfrey,Smt. Marjorie UIPG
22 Goenka,Shri Ramnath Jan Sangh Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress Jorhat (Assam )
24 Gohain,Shri C.C. Congress
25 Gokhale,Shri Hari Ramchandra Congress Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
26 Gopal,Shri K. Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP(M) Palghat (Kerala )
28 Goswami,Shri Dinesh Chandra Congress Gauhati (Assam )
29 Gotkhinde,Shri Ganpati Tukaram Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
30 Gounder,Shri T. Thirthagiri Congress Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
31 Gowda,Shri Pampan Gowda Sakreppa Congress Raichur (Mysore )
32 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress Chikmagalur (Mysore )
33 Gowder,Shri J. Matha DMK Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
34 Guha,Prof. Samar PSP Contai (West Bengal )
35 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Alipore (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat