Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badal,Shri Gurdas Singh Akali Dal Fazilka (Punjab )
2 Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bairwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Swatantra Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
5 Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Bakula,Shri Kushok G. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
7 Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
8 Balakrishnan,Shri K. RSP Ambalapuzha (Kerala )
9 Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Baliar,Shri Lambodar Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Banamali Babu,Shri Congress Sambalpur (Odisha )
12 Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh Jan Sangh Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
13 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Banerjee,Smt. Mukul Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
15 Barman,Shri Rasendra Nath Congress Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
16 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
17 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
18 Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress Chitradurga (Mysore )
19 Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress Koppal (Mysore )
20 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
21 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
23 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
24 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
25 Bhai,Shri Ram Singh Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Bhandare,Shri R.D. Congress Bombay Central (Maharashtra )
27 Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee SSCP Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
29 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
30 Bhatia,Shri Durgadas Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
31 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
32 Bhattacharyya,Shri Jagadish CP(M) Ghatal (West Bengal )
33 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CP(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
34 Bhattacharyyia,Shri Chapalendu Congress Giridih (Bihar )
35 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CP Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
36 Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. TPS Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Bhimappa Ellappa,Choudari Congress Bijapur (Mysore )
38 Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress Mettur (Tamil Nadu )
39 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
40 Bisht,Shri Narendra Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
43 Brahman,Shri Rattanlal CP(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
44 Brahmanand,Swami Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
46 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress Ropar-SC (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badal,Shri Gurdas Singh Akali Dal Fazilka (Punjab )
2 Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bairwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Swatantra Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
5 Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Bakula,Shri Kushok G. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
7 Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
8 Balakrishnan,Shri K. RSP Ambalapuzha (Kerala )
9 Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Baliar,Shri Lambodar Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Banamali Babu,Shri Congress Sambalpur (Odisha )
12 Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh Jan Sangh Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
13 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Banerjee,Smt. Mukul Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
15 Barman,Shri Rasendra Nath Congress Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
16 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
17 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
18 Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress Chitradurga (Mysore )
19 Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress Koppal (Mysore )
20 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
21 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
23 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
24 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
25 Bhai,Shri Ram Singh Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Bhandare,Shri R.D. Congress Bombay Central (Maharashtra )
27 Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee SSCP Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
29 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
30 Bhatia,Shri Durgadas Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
31 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
32 Bhattacharyya,Shri Jagadish CP(M) Ghatal (West Bengal )
33 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CP(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
34 Bhattacharyyia,Shri Chapalendu Congress Giridih (Bihar )
35 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CP Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
36 Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. TPS Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Bhimappa Ellappa,Choudari Congress Bijapur (Mysore )
38 Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress Mettur (Tamil Nadu )
39 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
40 Bisht,Shri Narendra Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
43 Brahman,Shri Rattanlal CP(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
44 Brahmanand,Swami Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
46 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress Ropar-SC (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat