Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Shafee,Shri Congress Chanda (Maharashtra )
2 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Afzalpurkar,Shri Dharamao Sharanappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
4 Aga,Shri Syed Ahmed Congress Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Agarwala,Shri Kamala Prasad Congress Tezpur (Assam )
6 Agarwala,Shri Virendra Jan Sangh Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Agrawal,Shri Shrikrishna Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Ahmed,Shri Fakhruddin Ali Congress Barpeta (Assam )
10 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Tiruttani (Tamil Nadu )
11 Ambesh,Shri Chhatrapati Congress Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress Barmer (Rajasthan )
13 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(O) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
18 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Asghar Husain,Shri K.M. Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
20 Austin,Dr. Henry Congress Ernakulam (Kerala )
21 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress Bhagalpur (Bihar )
22 Aziz Imam,Shri Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Shafee,Shri Congress Chanda (Maharashtra )
2 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Afzalpurkar,Shri Dharamao Sharanappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
4 Aga,Shri Syed Ahmed Congress Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Agarwala,Shri Kamala Prasad Congress Tezpur (Assam )
6 Agarwala,Shri Virendra Jan Sangh Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Agrawal,Shri Shrikrishna Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Ahmed,Shri Fakhruddin Ali Congress Barpeta (Assam )
10 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Tiruttani (Tamil Nadu )
11 Ambesh,Shri Chhatrapati Congress Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress Barmer (Rajasthan )
13 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(O) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
18 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Asghar Husain,Shri K.M. Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
20 Austin,Dr. Henry Congress Ernakulam (Kerala )
21 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress Bhagalpur (Bihar )
22 Aziz Imam,Shri Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat