Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saboo,Shri Shri Gopal Jan Sangh Sikar (Rajasthan )
2 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
3 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
4 Saha,Dr. Sisir kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
7 Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Samadali,Shri S.S. Congress Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
10 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC Tamluk (West Bengal )
11 Sambandhan,Shri S.K. DMK Tiruthani (Madras )
12 Sambasivam,Shri V. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
13 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Saminathan,Shri P.A. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
15 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
16 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Santosham,Dr. M. Swatantra Party Tiruchendur (Madras )
18 Sapre,Smt. Tara Govind Congress Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
19 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
20 Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Ind. Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi Islands-ST (Laccadives, Minicoy and Amindivi Islands )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Swatantra Party Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Deven SSCP Asansol (West Bengal )
25 Sen,Shri Dwaipayan Congress Katwa (West Bengal )
26 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
28 Sequeira,Shri Erasmo de United Goans Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
29 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Sethuraman,Shri N. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
31 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Kumbakonam (Madras )
32 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shah,Shri Shantilal Congress Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
34 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
35 Shah,Shri Viren Swatantra Party Junagadh (Gujarat )
36 Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
38 Sharda Nand,Shri Jan Sangh Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Shri Narayan Swaroop Jan Sangh Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Sharma,Shri Yogendra CP Begusarai (Bihar )
41 Sharma,Shri Beni Shanker Jan Sangh Banka (Bihar )
42 Sharma,Shri Madho Ram Congress Karnal (Haryana )
43 Sharma,Shri Ram Awtar Ind. Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Sharma,Pandit Shiv Ind. Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Jan Sangh Amritsar (Punjab )
46 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
47 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
48 Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
50 Shastri,Shri Shiopujan SSCP Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Shastri,Shri Raghuvir Singh Ind. Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar Ind. Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Shastri,Shri Biswanarayan Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
56 Shawlwale,Shri Ram Gopal Jan Sangh Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
57 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Sher Singh,Shri Congress Jhajjar (Haryana )
59 Sheth,Shri Tulsidas M. Congress Kutch (Gujarat )
60 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
61 Shinkre,Shri Janardan Jagannath Ind. Panjim (Goa, Daman and Diu )
62 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Swatantra Party Hassan (Mysore )
63 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Shukla,Shri S.N. Congress Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Siddayya,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
66 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
67 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Ind. Hazaribagh (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
69 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
70 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Buxar (Bihar )
71 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Singh,Shri J.B. Jan Sangh Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Bansh Narain Jan Sangh Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Singh,Shri Satya Narain CP(M) Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
79 Singh,Shri Girraj Saran Ind. Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Singh,Shri Devendra Vijai Congress Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
81 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Swatantra Party Dhenkanal (Odisha )
83 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party Bolangir (Odisha )
84 Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
86 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
87 Sinha,Shri Mudrika Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
88 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
89 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
91 Somani,Shri N.K. Swatantra Party Nagaur (Rajasthan )
92 Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK Thanjavur (Madras )
93 Sonar,Dr. Amrut Ganpat Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
94 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
95 Sondhi,Shri Manoharlal Jan Sangh New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
96 Sreedharan,Shri Arangil SSCP Badagara (Kerala )
97 Subravelu,Shri K. DMK Mayuram-SC (Madras )
98 Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Sundar Lal,Shri Jhadoo Ram Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar Congress Sambalpur (Odisha )
102 Sur Singh,Shri Congress Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
103 Suraj Bhan,Shri Jan Sangh Ambala-SC (Haryana )
104 Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
106 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saboo,Shri Shri Gopal Jan Sangh Sikar (Rajasthan )
2 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
3 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
4 Saha,Dr. Sisir kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
7 Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Samadali,Shri S.S. Congress Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
10 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC Tamluk (West Bengal )
11 Sambandhan,Shri S.K. DMK Tiruthani (Madras )
12 Sambasivam,Shri V. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
13 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Saminathan,Shri P.A. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
15 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
16 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Santosham,Dr. M. Swatantra Party Tiruchendur (Madras )
18 Sapre,Smt. Tara Govind Congress Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
19 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
20 Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Ind. Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi Islands-ST (Laccadives, Minicoy and Amindivi Islands )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Swatantra Party Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Deven SSCP Asansol (West Bengal )
25 Sen,Shri Dwaipayan Congress Katwa (West Bengal )
26 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
28 Sequeira,Shri Erasmo de United Goans Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
29 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Sethuraman,Shri N. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
31 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Kumbakonam (Madras )
32 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shah,Shri Shantilal Congress Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
34 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
35 Shah,Shri Viren Swatantra Party Junagadh (Gujarat )
36 Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
38 Sharda Nand,Shri Jan Sangh Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Shri Narayan Swaroop Jan Sangh Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Sharma,Shri Yogendra CP Begusarai (Bihar )
41 Sharma,Shri Beni Shanker Jan Sangh Banka (Bihar )
42 Sharma,Shri Madho Ram Congress Karnal (Haryana )
43 Sharma,Shri Ram Awtar Ind. Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Sharma,Pandit Shiv Ind. Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Jan Sangh Amritsar (Punjab )
46 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
47 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
48 Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
50 Shastri,Shri Shiopujan SSCP Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Shastri,Shri Raghuvir Singh Ind. Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar Ind. Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Shastri,Shri Biswanarayan Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
56 Shawlwale,Shri Ram Gopal Jan Sangh Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
57 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Sher Singh,Shri Congress Jhajjar (Haryana )
59 Sheth,Shri Tulsidas M. Congress Kutch (Gujarat )
60 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
61 Shinkre,Shri Janardan Jagannath Ind. Panjim (Goa, Daman and Diu )
62 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Swatantra Party Hassan (Mysore )
63 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Shukla,Shri S.N. Congress Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Siddayya,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
66 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
67 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Ind. Hazaribagh (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
69 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
70 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Buxar (Bihar )
71 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Singh,Shri J.B. Jan Sangh Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Bansh Narain Jan Sangh Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Singh,Shri Satya Narain CP(M) Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
79 Singh,Shri Girraj Saran Ind. Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Singh,Shri Devendra Vijai Congress Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
81 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Swatantra Party Dhenkanal (Odisha )
83 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party Bolangir (Odisha )
84 Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
86 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
87 Sinha,Shri Mudrika Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
88 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
89 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
91 Somani,Shri N.K. Swatantra Party Nagaur (Rajasthan )
92 Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK Thanjavur (Madras )
93 Sonar,Dr. Amrut Ganpat Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
94 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
95 Sondhi,Shri Manoharlal Jan Sangh New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
96 Sreedharan,Shri Arangil SSCP Badagara (Kerala )
97 Subravelu,Shri K. DMK Mayuram-SC (Madras )
98 Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Sundar Lal,Shri Jhadoo Ram Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar Congress Sambalpur (Odisha )
102 Sur Singh,Shri Congress Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
103 Suraj Bhan,Shri Jan Sangh Ambala-SC (Haryana )
104 Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
106 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat