Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Rai,Shri Charanjit Swatantra Party Dausa (Rajasthan )
3 Rajaram,Shri K. DMK Salem (Madras )
4 Rajasekharan,Shri M.V. Congress Kanakapura (Mysore )
5 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Rajni Gandha,Smt. Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Raju,Shri Dalta Balarama Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Araria-SC (Bihar )
10 Ram Charan,Shri PSP Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramamoorthy,Shri S.P. Swatantra Party Sivakasi (Madras )
15 Ramamurti,Shri P. CP(M) Madurai (Madras )
16 Ramani,Shri K. CP(M) Coimbatore (Madras )
17 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Congress Bidar-SC (Mysore )
18 Ramji Ram,Shri RPI Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
20 Rana,Shri Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress Broach (Gujarat )
21 Randhir Singh,Chaudhari Congress Rohtak (Haryana )
22 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Ranjeet Singh,Major Jan Sangh Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress Mahendragarh (Haryana )
28 Rao,Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Congress Bellary (Mysore )
29 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
30 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Swatantra Party Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
38 Ray,Shri Rabi SSCP Puri (Odisha )
39 Ray,Shri Chitta Ranjan UIPG Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
40 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri M. Narayan Ind. Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri R. Dasaratharama Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Smt. Sudha V. Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
49 Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Roy,Smt. Uma Congress Malda (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Rai,Shri Charanjit Swatantra Party Dausa (Rajasthan )
3 Rajaram,Shri K. DMK Salem (Madras )
4 Rajasekharan,Shri M.V. Congress Kanakapura (Mysore )
5 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Rajni Gandha,Smt. Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Raju,Shri Dalta Balarama Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Araria-SC (Bihar )
10 Ram Charan,Shri PSP Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramamoorthy,Shri S.P. Swatantra Party Sivakasi (Madras )
15 Ramamurti,Shri P. CP(M) Madurai (Madras )
16 Ramani,Shri K. CP(M) Coimbatore (Madras )
17 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Congress Bidar-SC (Mysore )
18 Ramji Ram,Shri RPI Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
20 Rana,Shri Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress Broach (Gujarat )
21 Randhir Singh,Chaudhari Congress Rohtak (Haryana )
22 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Ranjeet Singh,Major Jan Sangh Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress Mahendragarh (Haryana )
28 Rao,Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Congress Bellary (Mysore )
29 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
30 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Swatantra Party Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
38 Ray,Shri Rabi SSCP Puri (Odisha )
39 Ray,Shri Chitta Ranjan UIPG Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
40 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri M. Narayan Ind. Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri R. Dasaratharama Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Smt. Sudha V. Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
49 Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Roy,Smt. Uma Congress Malda (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat