Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padmawati Devi,Smt. Congress Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress Hindaun-SC (Rajasthan )
3 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
8 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Paokai Haokip,Shri Ind. Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
10 Parmar,Shri Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Congress Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
11 Parmar,Shri Dahyabhai Swatantra Party Patan-SC (Gujarat )
12 Partap Singh,Shri Congress Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
13 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Paswan,Shri Kedar SSCP Rosera-SC (Bihar )
15 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Manubhai M. Congress Dabhoi (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Shri Pashabhai Swatantra Party Baroda (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri J.H. SSCP Shimoga (Mysore )
19 Patel,Shri Manibhai J. Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Patel,Dr. Baburao Ind. Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bagalkot (Mysore )
22 Patil,Shri Tulsiram Abaji Congress Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Patil,Shri Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
24 Patil,Shri Deorao Shioram Congress Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Shri Anantrao Vithalrao Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP Bhir (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Daji Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri G.D. Swatantra Party Bijapur (Mysore )
29 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Banaskantha (Gujarat )
30 Patodia,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
31 Poonacha,Shri C.M. Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
32 Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
33 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
34 Pramanik,Shri Jatindra Nath Congress Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
35 Prasad,Shri Y. Ankeenidu Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Prasad,Shri Shiva Chandika Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
37 Priendra Shah,Shri Trilokshah Lal Jan Sangh Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Puri,Dr. Surya Prakash Ind. Nawada-SC (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padmawati Devi,Smt. Congress Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress Hindaun-SC (Rajasthan )
3 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
8 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Paokai Haokip,Shri Ind. Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
10 Parmar,Shri Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Congress Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
11 Parmar,Shri Dahyabhai Swatantra Party Patan-SC (Gujarat )
12 Partap Singh,Shri Congress Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
13 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Paswan,Shri Kedar SSCP Rosera-SC (Bihar )
15 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Manubhai M. Congress Dabhoi (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Shri Pashabhai Swatantra Party Baroda (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri J.H. SSCP Shimoga (Mysore )
19 Patel,Shri Manibhai J. Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Patel,Dr. Baburao Ind. Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bagalkot (Mysore )
22 Patil,Shri Tulsiram Abaji Congress Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Patil,Shri Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
24 Patil,Shri Deorao Shioram Congress Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Shri Anantrao Vithalrao Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP Bhir (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Daji Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri G.D. Swatantra Party Bijapur (Mysore )
29 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Banaskantha (Gujarat )
30 Patodia,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
31 Poonacha,Shri C.M. Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
32 Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
33 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
34 Pramanik,Shri Jatindra Nath Congress Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
35 Prasad,Shri Y. Ankeenidu Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Prasad,Shri Shiva Chandika Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
37 Priendra Shah,Shri Trilokshah Lal Jan Sangh Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Puri,Dr. Surya Prakash Ind. Nawada-SC (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat