Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
2 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
3 Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Congress Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Mahajan,Shri Vikram Chand Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
5 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
6 Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Mahato,Shri Bhajahari LSS Purulia (West Bengal )
8 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Mahida,Shri Narendrasingh Ranjitsingh Congress Anand (Gujarat )
10 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
11 Maiti,Shri Sachindra Nath BC Midnapore (West Bengal )
12 Majhi,Shri Mahendra Swatantra Party Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
13 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
14 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
15 Mandal,Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad Janata Party Madhepura (Bihar )
16 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
17 Mane,Shri Shankararo Dattatraya Congress Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
18 Mangalathumadom,Shri G.P. SSCP Mavelikara (Kerala )
19 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Madras South (Madras )
20 Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
21 Mariyappa,Shri Mali Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
22 Masani,Shri M.R. Swatantra Party Rajkot (Gujarat )
23 Master,Shri Bholanath Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
24 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Mayavan,Shri V. DMK Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
26 Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
27 Meghachandra,Shri M. CP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
28 Mehta,Shri Asoka Congress Bhandara (Maharashtra )
29 Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
30 Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
31 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Menon,Shri V. Viswanatha CP(M) Ernakulam (Kerala )
33 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind. Midnapore (West Bengal )
34 Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
35 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Mishra,Shri Srinibas PSP Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Janeshwar SSCP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
43 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party Godhra (Gujarat )
44 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress Siwan (Bihar )
45 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP(M) Barrackpore (West Bengal )
46 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Mohinder Kaur,Smt. Congress Patiala (Punjab )
48 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
49 Molhu Prasad,Shri SSCP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Mondal,Shri Jugal Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
51 Mrityunjay Prasad,Shri Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
52 Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
53 Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. ML Ramanthapuram (Madras )
54 Mukerjee,Smt. Sharda Congress Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
55 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
56 Mukne,H.H. Raja Yeshwantrao Congress Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
57 Mulla,Shri Anand Narain Ind. Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
59 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
2 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
3 Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Congress Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Mahajan,Shri Vikram Chand Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
5 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
6 Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Mahato,Shri Bhajahari LSS Purulia (West Bengal )
8 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Mahida,Shri Narendrasingh Ranjitsingh Congress Anand (Gujarat )
10 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
11 Maiti,Shri Sachindra Nath BC Midnapore (West Bengal )
12 Majhi,Shri Mahendra Swatantra Party Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
13 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
14 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
15 Mandal,Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad Janata Party Madhepura (Bihar )
16 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
17 Mane,Shri Shankararo Dattatraya Congress Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
18 Mangalathumadom,Shri G.P. SSCP Mavelikara (Kerala )
19 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Madras South (Madras )
20 Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
21 Mariyappa,Shri Mali Congress Madhugiri (Mysore )
22 Masani,Shri M.R. Swatantra Party Rajkot (Gujarat )
23 Master,Shri Bholanath Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
24 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Mayavan,Shri V. DMK Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
26 Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
27 Meghachandra,Shri M. CP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
28 Mehta,Shri Asoka Congress Bhandara (Maharashtra )
29 Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
30 Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
31 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Menon,Shri V. Viswanatha CP(M) Ernakulam (Kerala )
33 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind. Midnapore (West Bengal )
34 Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
35 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Mishra,Shri Srinibas PSP Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Janeshwar SSCP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
43 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party Godhra (Gujarat )
44 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress Siwan (Bihar )
45 Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP(M) Barrackpore (West Bengal )
46 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Mohinder Kaur,Smt. Congress Patiala (Punjab )
48 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
49 Molhu Prasad,Shri SSCP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Mondal,Shri Jugal Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
51 Mrityunjay Prasad,Shri Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
52 Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
53 Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. ML Ramanthapuram (Madras )
54 Mukerjee,Smt. Sharda Congress Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
55 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
56 Mukne,H.H. Raja Yeshwantrao Congress Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
57 Mulla,Shri Anand Narain Ind. Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
59 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat