Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Congress Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
3 Kalita,Shri Dhireswar CP Gauhati (Assam )
4 Kamalanathan,Shri M. DMK Krishnagiri (Madras )
5 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress Nagercoil (Madras )
6 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
7 Kameshwar Singh,Shri SSCP Khagaria (Bihar )
8 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
9 Kandappan,Shri Subbanarayan DMK Mettur (Madras )
10 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Kapoor,Shri Lakhan Lal PSP Kishanganj (Bihar )
12 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
13 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
14 Kasture,Shri Arjun Shripat Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
15 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
16 Kavade,Shri Bhanudas Ramchandra Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
17 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
18 Kesri,Shri Sitaram Congress Katihar (Bihar )
19 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
20 Khan,Shri H. Ajamal Swatantra Party Periyakulam (Madras )
21 Khan,Shri Latafat Ali CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Khan,Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress Kasganj (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Swatantra Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khan,Shri Ghayoor Ali SSCP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Kikar Singh,Shri Akali(Sant) Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
27 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK Sivaganga (Madras )
29 Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar BC Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
30 Kothari,Shri Swatantra Singh Jan Sangh Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Koushik,Shri K.M. Swatantra Party Chanda (Maharashtra )
33 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind. Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
37 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
38 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras North (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Hoskote (Mysore )
40 Kuchelar,Shri G. DMK Vellore (Madras )
41 Kundu,Shri Samarendra PSP Balasore (Odisha )
42 Kunte,Shri Dattatraya Kashninath Ind. Kolaba (Maharashtra )
43 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Ramsanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Kushwah,Shri Yashwant Singh Ind. Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Congress Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
3 Kalita,Shri Dhireswar CP Gauhati (Assam )
4 Kamalanathan,Shri M. DMK Krishnagiri (Madras )
5 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress Nagercoil (Madras )
6 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
7 Kameshwar Singh,Shri SSCP Khagaria (Bihar )
8 Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
9 Kandappan,Shri Subbanarayan DMK Mettur (Madras )
10 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Kapoor,Shri Lakhan Lal PSP Kishanganj (Bihar )
12 Karan Singh,Dr. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
13 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
14 Kasture,Shri Arjun Shripat Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
15 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
16 Kavade,Shri Bhanudas Ramchandra Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
17 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
18 Kesri,Shri Sitaram Congress Katihar (Bihar )
19 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
20 Khan,Shri H. Ajamal Swatantra Party Periyakulam (Madras )
21 Khan,Shri Latafat Ali CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Khan,Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress Kasganj (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Swatantra Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khan,Shri Ghayoor Ali SSCP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Kikar Singh,Shri Akali(Sant) Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
27 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK Sivaganga (Madras )
29 Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar BC Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
30 Kothari,Shri Swatantra Singh Jan Sangh Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Koushik,Shri K.M. Swatantra Party Chanda (Maharashtra )
33 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind. Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
37 Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
38 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras North (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Hoskote (Mysore )
40 Kuchelar,Shri G. DMK Vellore (Madras )
41 Kundu,Shri Samarendra PSP Balasore (Odisha )
42 Kunte,Shri Dattatraya Kashninath Ind. Kolaba (Maharashtra )
43 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Ramsanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Kushwah,Shri Yashwant Singh Ind. Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat