Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
2 Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
3 Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party Jamnagar (Gujarat )
4 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit CP Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
5 Dar,Shri Abdul Ghani Ind. Gurgaon (Haryana )
6 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Jamui-SC (Bihar )
7 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
8 Dasappa,Shri M.Tulsidas Congress Mysore (Mysore )
9 Daschowdhury,Shri Benoy Krishna AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
10 Dass,Shri C. Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Deb,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Angul (Odisha )
12 Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
13 Deiveekan,Shri M. DMK Kallakurichi (Madras )
14 Delkar,Shri Sanjibhai Rupjibhai Congress Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
15 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party Kalahandi (Odisha )
16 Deoghare,Shri Narendra Ramchandraji Congress Nagpur (Maharashtra )
17 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Gujarat )
18 Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Swatantra Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
19 Desai,Shri Dinker Ind. Kanara (Mysore )
20 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Congress Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
21 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Congress Parbhani (Maharashtra )
22 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
23 Devgun,Shri Hardayal Jan Sangh East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
24 Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK Dharampuram-SC (Madras )
25 Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
26 Dhrangadhra,H.H. Maharaja Sriraj Meghrajji Ind. Surendranagar (Gujarat )
27 Dhuleshwar Meena,Shri Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
28 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary BKD Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Digvijai Nath,Mahant Hindu Mahasabha Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Dipa,Shri Anirudha Swatantra Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
32 Dixit,Shri Gangacharan Congress Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Durairasu,Shri A. DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
34 Dwivedi,Shri Nageshwar Congress Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
2 Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
3 Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party Jamnagar (Gujarat )
4 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit CP Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
5 Dar,Shri Abdul Ghani Ind. Gurgaon (Haryana )
6 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Jamui-SC (Bihar )
7 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
8 Dasappa,Shri M.Tulsidas Congress Mysore (Mysore )
9 Daschowdhury,Shri Benoy Krishna AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
10 Dass,Shri C. Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Deb,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Angul (Odisha )
12 Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
13 Deiveekan,Shri M. DMK Kallakurichi (Madras )
14 Delkar,Shri Sanjibhai Rupjibhai Congress Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
15 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party Kalahandi (Odisha )
16 Deoghare,Shri Narendra Ramchandraji Congress Nagpur (Maharashtra )
17 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Gujarat )
18 Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Swatantra Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
19 Desai,Shri Dinker Ind. Kanara (Mysore )
20 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Congress Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
21 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Congress Parbhani (Maharashtra )
22 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
23 Devgun,Shri Hardayal Jan Sangh East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
24 Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK Dharampuram-SC (Madras )
25 Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
26 Dhrangadhra,H.H. Maharaja Sriraj Meghrajji Ind. Surendranagar (Gujarat )
27 Dhuleshwar Meena,Shri Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
28 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary BKD Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Digvijai Nath,Mahant Hindu Mahasabha Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Dipa,Shri Anirudha Swatantra Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
32 Dixit,Shri Gangacharan Congress Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Durairasu,Shri A. DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
34 Dwivedi,Shri Nageshwar Congress Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat