Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badrudduja,Syed IDP Murshidabad (West Bengal )
2 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
3 Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bakshi,Shri Ghulam Mohamad AJKN Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bakula,Shri Kushok G. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
6 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Ind.
8 Barua,Shri Rajendranath Congress Jorhat (Assam )
9 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
10 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
11 Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
12 Basi,Shri Sohan Singh Akali Dal Ferozepur (Punjab )
13 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
14 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Congress Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
15 Behera,Shri Baidhar PSP Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
16 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
17 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
18 Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh SSCP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Bhagaban Das,Shri CP(M) Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
20 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
21 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Tezpur (Assam )
22 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Bhandare,Shri R.D. Congress Bombay Central (Maharashtra )
24 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
26 Bharti,Shri Maharaj Singh SSCP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
28 Bhonsle,Maharani Vijayamala Rajaram Chhatrapati PAWPI Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
29 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
30 Birla,Shri R.K. IPG Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
31 Birua,Shri Kolai Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
32 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Biswas,Shri J.M. CP Bankura (West Bengal )
34 Bohra,Shri Onkarlal Congress Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
35 Bose,Shri Amiya Nath AIFB Arambagh (West Bengal )
36 Bose,Dr.(Smt.) Maitreyee Ind. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
37 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
38 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
39 Brahma,Shri Rup Nath Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
40 Brahmanand,Swami Jan Sangh Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Brigadier,Shri G.S. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
42 Brijendra Singh,H.H. Maharaja Ind. Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
43 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
44 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress Ropar-SC (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badrudduja,Syed IDP Murshidabad (West Bengal )
2 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
3 Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bakshi,Shri Ghulam Mohamad AJKN Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bakula,Shri Kushok G. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
6 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Ind.
8 Barua,Shri Rajendranath Congress Jorhat (Assam )
9 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
10 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
11 Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
12 Basi,Shri Sohan Singh Akali Dal Ferozepur (Punjab )
13 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
14 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Congress Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
15 Behera,Shri Baidhar PSP Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
16 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
17 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
18 Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh SSCP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Bhagaban Das,Shri CP(M) Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
20 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
21 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Tezpur (Assam )
22 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Bhandare,Shri R.D. Congress Bombay Central (Maharashtra )
24 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
26 Bharti,Shri Maharaj Singh SSCP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
28 Bhonsle,Maharani Vijayamala Rajaram Chhatrapati PAWPI Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
29 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
30 Birla,Shri R.K. IPG Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
31 Birua,Shri Kolai Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
32 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Biswas,Shri J.M. CP Bankura (West Bengal )
34 Bohra,Shri Onkarlal Congress Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
35 Bose,Shri Amiya Nath AIFB Arambagh (West Bengal )
36 Bose,Dr.(Smt.) Maitreyee Ind. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
37 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
38 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
39 Brahma,Shri Rup Nath Congress Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
40 Brahmanand,Swami Jan Sangh Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Brigadier,Shri G.S. Congress Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
42 Brijendra Singh,H.H. Maharaja Ind. Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
43 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
44 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress Ropar-SC (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat