Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abraham,Shri K.M. CP(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
2 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Adichan,Shri P.C. CP Adoor-SC (Kerala )
4 Aga,Shri Syed Ahmed Congress Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Agadi,Shri Sangappa A. Congress Koppal (Mysore )
6 Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Ahmad,Dr. Imteyaz Congress Giridih (Bihar )
8 Ahmed,Shri Fakhruddin Ali Congress Barpeta (Assam )
9 Ahmed,Shri Jahan Uddin PSP Dhubri (Assam )
10 Amat,Shri Debananda Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
11 Amersey,Shri Manubhai N. Swatantra Party Banaskantha (Gujarat )
12 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Swatantra Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
13 Amin,Shri Ramchandra Swatantra Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
14 Amjad Ali,Shri Sardar UIPG Basirhat (West Bengal )
15 Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress Barmer (Rajasthan )
16 Anbazhagan,Shri K. DMK Tiruchengode (Madras )
17 Anbuchezhian,Shri N. DMK Dindigul (Madras )
18 Anirudhan,Shri K. CP(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
19 Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Annadurai,Shri C.N. DMK Madras South (Madras )
22 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
23 Arumugam,Shri R.S. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
24 Asghar Husain,Shri K.M. Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
25 Atamdas,Shri Ind. Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Ayarwal,Shri Ram Singh Jan Sangh Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress Bhagalpur (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abraham,Shri K.M. CP(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
2 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Adichan,Shri P.C. CP Adoor-SC (Kerala )
4 Aga,Shri Syed Ahmed Congress Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Agadi,Shri Sangappa A. Congress Koppal (Mysore )
6 Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Ahmad,Dr. Imteyaz Congress Giridih (Bihar )
8 Ahmed,Shri Fakhruddin Ali Congress Barpeta (Assam )
9 Ahmed,Shri Jahan Uddin PSP Dhubri (Assam )
10 Amat,Shri Debananda Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
11 Amersey,Shri Manubhai N. Swatantra Party Banaskantha (Gujarat )
12 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Swatantra Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
13 Amin,Shri Ramchandra Swatantra Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
14 Amjad Ali,Shri Sardar UIPG Basirhat (West Bengal )
15 Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress Barmer (Rajasthan )
16 Anbazhagan,Shri K. DMK Tiruchengode (Madras )
17 Anbuchezhian,Shri N. DMK Dindigul (Madras )
18 Anirudhan,Shri K. CP(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
19 Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Annadurai,Shri C.N. DMK Madras South (Madras )
22 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
23 Arumugam,Shri R.S. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
24 Asghar Husain,Shri K.M. Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
25 Atamdas,Shri Ind. Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Ayarwal,Shri Ram Singh Jan Sangh Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress Bhagalpur (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat