Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Third Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
3 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Rosera-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain Congress
8 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal Congress
9 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
10 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Jahanabad (Bihar )
12 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
14 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
15 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
16 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
20 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Jamnagar (Gujarat )
21 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
22 Sham Nath,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
23 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
24 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
25 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
27 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shaymshah Lal,Shri Ind. Chanda (Maharashtra )
31 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
33 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
35 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
36 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
39 Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS Jhajjar (Punjab )
40 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
42 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
44 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
46 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Patiala (Punjab )
47 Singh,Shri Brahm Jeet Jan Sangh Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Brij Raj Jan Sangh Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan Sangh Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Krishnapal Swatantra Party Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
54 Singh,Thakur Bateshwar Swatantra Party Giridih (Bihar )
55 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
56 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress Hazaribagh (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
58 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
59 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
60 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
61 Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
62 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress Patna (Bihar )
63 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
64 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
66 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Sinhji,Shri Himmat Swatantra Party Kutch (Gujarat )
68 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
69 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
70 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
71 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
72 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Congress Dindigul (Madras )
73 Soy,Shri Hari Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
74 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Congress Madras North (Madras )
75 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Congress Madurai (Madras )
76 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
77 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
78 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Swami,Shri Sivamurthi LSS Koppal (Mysore )
83 Swamy,Shri Madala Narayana CP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Swamy,Shri Mandala Venkata Ind. Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Swamy,Shri M.P. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
86 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
87 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
3 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Rosera-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain Congress
8 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal Congress
9 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
10 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Jahanabad (Bihar )
12 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
14 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
15 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
16 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
20 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Jamnagar (Gujarat )
21 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
22 Sham Nath,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
23 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
24 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
25 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
27 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shaymshah Lal,Shri Ind. Chanda (Maharashtra )
31 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
33 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
35 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
36 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
39 Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS Jhajjar (Punjab )
40 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
42 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
44 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
46 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Patiala (Punjab )
47 Singh,Shri Brahm Jeet Jan Sangh Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Brij Raj Jan Sangh Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan Sangh Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Krishnapal Swatantra Party Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
54 Singh,Thakur Bateshwar Swatantra Party Giridih (Bihar )
55 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
56 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress Hazaribagh (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
58 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
59 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
60 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
61 Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
62 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress Patna (Bihar )
63 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
64 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
66 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Sinhji,Shri Himmat Swatantra Party Kutch (Gujarat )
68 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
69 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
70 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
71 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
72 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Congress Dindigul (Madras )
73 Soy,Shri Hari Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
74 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Congress Madras North (Madras )
75 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Congress Madurai (Madras )
76 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
77 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
78 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Swami,Shri Sivamurthi LSS Koppal (Mysore )
83 Swamy,Shri Madala Narayana CP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Swamy,Shri Mandala Venkata Ind. Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Swamy,Shri M.P. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
86 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
87 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat