Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Third Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavan,Shri A.V. Ind. Badagara (Kerala )
2 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
6 Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Congress Junagadh (Gujarat )
7 Rajaram,Shri K. DMK Krishnagiri (Madras )
8 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Sonbarsa-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Singh,Shri Swatantra Party Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Coimbatore (Madras )
15 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Karur (Madras )
16 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
17 Ramaswamy,Shri V.K. Congress Namakkal-SC (Madras )
18 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Congress Bidar-SC (Mysore )
19 Rameshwaranand,Swami Jan Sangh Karnal (Punjab )
20 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
21 Rananjaya Singh,Shri Congress Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Ranga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala Krishna Congress Cheepurupalli (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Congress Sangrur (Punjab )
26 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy Congress Shimoga (Mysore )
30 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
31 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Gadwal (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress Gurgaon (Punjab )
36 Ratan Lal,Shri Congress Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bettiah (Bihar )
38 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddi,Shri Ravi Narayan CP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddiar,Shri R.Venkatasubba Congress Tindivanam (Madras )
41 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
43 Reddy,Shri H.C.L. Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
44 Reddy,Shri C.L. Narasimha Swatantra Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Gujjulu Yallamanda CP Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
51 Roy,Dr. Saradish CP Katwa (West Bengal )
52 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavan,Shri A.V. Ind. Badagara (Kerala )
2 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
6 Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Congress Junagadh (Gujarat )
7 Rajaram,Shri K. DMK Krishnagiri (Madras )
8 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Sonbarsa-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Singh,Shri Swatantra Party Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Coimbatore (Madras )
15 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Karur (Madras )
16 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
17 Ramaswamy,Shri V.K. Congress Namakkal-SC (Madras )
18 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Congress Bidar-SC (Mysore )
19 Rameshwaranand,Swami Jan Sangh Karnal (Punjab )
20 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
21 Rananjaya Singh,Shri Congress Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
23 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Ranga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala Krishna Congress Cheepurupalli (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Congress Sangrur (Punjab )
26 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy Congress Shimoga (Mysore )
30 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
31 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Gadwal (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress Gurgaon (Punjab )
36 Ratan Lal,Shri Congress Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bettiah (Bihar )
38 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddi,Shri Ravi Narayan CP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddiar,Shri R.Venkatasubba Congress Tindivanam (Madras )
41 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
43 Reddy,Shri H.C.L. Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
44 Reddy,Shri C.L. Narasimha Swatantra Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Gujjulu Yallamanda CP Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
51 Roy,Dr. Saradish CP Katwa (West Bengal )
52 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat