Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Third Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Dewas-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kadadi,Shri Madeppa Bandappa Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
3 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay Central North-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
6 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Congress Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
7 Kandappan,Shri Subbanarayan DMK Tiruchengode (Madras )
8 Kannamwar,Smt. G.M.Tai Congress Chanda (Maharashtra )
9 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
11 Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Congress Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
12 Kapur Singh,Sardar Swatantra Party Ludhiana (Punjab )
13 Kar,Shri Prabhat CP Hooghly (West Bengal )
14 Karjee,Shri Debendra Nath AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
15 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
16 Karuthiruman,Shri P.G. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
17 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
18 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
19 Keishing,Shri Rishang Socialist Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
20 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Kesar Lal,Shri Swatantra Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
22 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
23 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
25 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress Kaimganj (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
28 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Kisan Veer,Shri Congress Satara (Maharashtra )
30 Kohar,Dr. Rajendra Swatantra Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Koujalgi,Shri H.V. Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
33 Koya,Shri C.H. Mohammed ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
34 Kripa Shanker,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind. Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
38 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras South (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
40 Kumaran,Shri M.K. CP Chirayinkil (Kerala )
41 Kunhan,Shri Patinjara CP Palghat (Kerala )
42 Kunwar Ba,Smt. Basant Swatantra Party Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Kure Mate,Shri PSP Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh Dewas-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Kadadi,Shri Madeppa Bandappa Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
3 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay Central North-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
6 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Congress Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
7 Kandappan,Shri Subbanarayan DMK Tiruchengode (Madras )
8 Kannamwar,Smt. G.M.Tai Congress Chanda (Maharashtra )
9 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
11 Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Congress Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
12 Kapur Singh,Sardar Swatantra Party Ludhiana (Punjab )
13 Kar,Shri Prabhat CP Hooghly (West Bengal )
14 Karjee,Shri Debendra Nath AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
15 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner (Rajasthan )
16 Karuthiruman,Shri P.G. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
17 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
18 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
19 Keishing,Shri Rishang Socialist Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
20 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Kesar Lal,Shri Swatantra Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
22 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
23 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
25 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress Kaimganj (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
28 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Kisan Veer,Shri Congress Satara (Maharashtra )
30 Kohar,Dr. Rajendra Swatantra Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
31 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
32 Koujalgi,Shri H.V. Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
33 Koya,Shri C.H. Mohammed ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
34 Kripa Shanker,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind. Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
38 Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK Madras South (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
40 Kumaran,Shri M.K. CP Chirayinkil (Kerala )
41 Kunhan,Shri Patinjara CP Palghat (Kerala )
42 Kunwar Ba,Smt. Basant Swatantra Party Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Kure Mate,Shri PSP Tikamgarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat