Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Third Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dafle,Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao Congress Miraj (Maharashtra )
2 Daji,Shri Homi F. CP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress Una-SC (Punjab )
4 Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Jamui-SC (Bihar )
6 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
7 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
8 Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
9 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
10 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress Contai (West Bengal )
11 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Congress Bangalore (Mysore )
12 Dass,Shri C. Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
14 Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
15 Deo,Shri Vijaya Bhushan Singh RRP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Congress Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
17 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party Kalahandi (Odisha )
18 Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
19 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Gujarat )
20 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
21 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Congress Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
22 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Congress Parbhani (Maharashtra )
23 Deshmukh,Smt. Vimla Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
24 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
26 Dhaon,Shri B.K. Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Dharmalingam,Shri R. DMK Tiruvannamalai (Madras )
28 Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Congress Rajkot (Gujarat )
29 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress
30 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Dighe,Shri Bhaskar Narayan Congress Kolaba (Maharashtra )
32 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Salone (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Congress Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Dorai,Shri R. Kashinatha Congress Aruppukottai (Madras )
35 Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Congress Bijapur North (Mysore )
37 Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CP Tripura West (Tripura )
38 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dafle,Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao Congress Miraj (Maharashtra )
2 Daji,Shri Homi F. CP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress Una-SC (Punjab )
4 Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Jamui-SC (Bihar )
6 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
7 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
8 Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
9 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
10 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress Contai (West Bengal )
11 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Congress Bangalore (Mysore )
12 Dass,Shri C. Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
14 Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
15 Deo,Shri Vijaya Bhushan Singh RRP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Congress Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
17 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party Kalahandi (Odisha )
18 Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
19 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Gujarat )
20 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
21 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Congress Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
22 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Congress Parbhani (Maharashtra )
23 Deshmukh,Smt. Vimla Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
24 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
26 Dhaon,Shri B.K. Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Dharmalingam,Shri R. DMK Tiruvannamalai (Madras )
28 Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Congress Rajkot (Gujarat )
29 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress
30 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Dighe,Shri Bhaskar Narayan Congress Kolaba (Maharashtra )
32 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Salone (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Congress Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Dorai,Shri R. Kashinatha Congress Aruppukottai (Madras )
35 Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Congress Bijapur North (Mysore )
37 Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CP Tripura West (Tripura )
38 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat