Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Third Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Badrudduja,Syed IDP Murshidabad (West Bengal )
3 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Socialist Hissar (Punjab )
4 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
5 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress Koilpatti-SC (Madras )
8 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
11 Baria,Shri Hirabhai Kunverbhai Swatantra Party Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
12 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Congress Barpeta (Assam )
13 Barman,Shri P.C. Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
14 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Ind.
15 Barua,Shri Rajendranath PSP Jorhat (Assam )
16 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
17 Basappa,Shri C.R. Congress Tiptur (Mysore )
18 Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Congress Burdwan (West Bengal )
19 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
20 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Congress Thane (Maharashtra )
21 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
23 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
24 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Darrang (Assam )
25 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
28 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
29 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP Serampore (West Bengal )
30 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
31 Bheel,Shri P.H.D. Swatantra Party Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
32 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
33 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Congress Sibsagar (Assam )
37 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
38 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
39 Brij Basi Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Brijraj Singh,Shri Congress Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
41 Buta Singh,Sardar Akali Dal Moga-SC (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Badrudduja,Syed IDP Murshidabad (West Bengal )
3 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Socialist Hissar (Punjab )
4 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
5 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress Koilpatti-SC (Madras )
8 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind. Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
11 Baria,Shri Hirabhai Kunverbhai Swatantra Party Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
12 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Congress Barpeta (Assam )
13 Barman,Shri P.C. Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
14 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Ind.
15 Barua,Shri Rajendranath PSP Jorhat (Assam )
16 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
17 Basappa,Shri C.R. Congress Tiptur (Mysore )
18 Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Congress Burdwan (West Bengal )
19 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
20 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Congress Thane (Maharashtra )
21 Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
23 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
24 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Darrang (Assam )
25 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
28 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
29 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP Serampore (West Bengal )
30 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
31 Bheel,Shri P.H.D. Swatantra Party Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
32 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
33 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Congress Sibsagar (Assam )
37 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
38 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
39 Brij Basi Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Brijraj Singh,Shri Congress Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
41 Buta Singh,Sardar Akali Dal Moga-SC (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat