Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Second Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
2 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
3 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress Balasore (Odisha )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir-Dist.Bilashpur (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Salam,Shri M.K.M. Abdul Congress Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
8 Salunke,Shri Balasaheb Dagaduji SCF Khed-SC (Bombay )
9 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
10 Samantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha Charan Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
11 Sambandam,Shri K.R. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
12 Sampath,Shri E.V.K. DMK Namakkal-SC (Madras )
13 Sanganna,Shri Toyaka Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
14 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
15 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
16 Sardar,Shri Bholi Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
17 Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
18 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
19 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
25 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Girnar (Bombay )
27 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Madhya Saurashtra (Bombay )
28 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
30 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
31 Sharma,Shri Harish Chandra Ind. Jaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
33 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shastri,Pandit Hiralal Congress Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
38 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Gurgaon (Punjab )
39 Shivadin,Shri Drohar Jan Sangh Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
41 Shobha Ram,Shri Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
42 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
44 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
45 Singh,Shri Avadhesh Kumar Congress Katihar (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Braj Raj Socialist Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Kalika Congress Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Kamal Narain Congress Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Lachman Congress
50 Singh,Capt. H.H. Maharawal Raghunath Ind. Barmer (Rajasthan )
51 Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Prabhu Narain Socialist Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan Congress Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ramesh Prasad Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Umrao Congress Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
57 Singh,Shri R. P. Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Singh,Chaudhary Badan Congress Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Pupri (Bihar )
61 Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Congress Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Har Prasad Congress Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Kamal Ind. Buxar (Bihar )
64 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Shri Anirudha Congress Madhubani (Bihar )
66 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
67 Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
68 Sinha,Shri Jhulan Congress Siwan (Bihar )
69 Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
70 Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Congress Patna (Bihar )
71 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
72 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
73 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
74 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
76 Sivaraj,Shri N. Ind. Chingleput-SC (Madras )
77 Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
78 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
79 Sonule,Shri Harihar Rao SCF Nanded-SC (Bombay )
80 Soren,Shri Debi Jharkhand Dumka-ST (Bihar )
81 Subbarayan,Dr. P. Congress Tiruchengode (Madras )
82 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
83 Sugandhi,Shri Murigappa Siddappa Ind. Bijapur North (Mysore )
84 Suisa,Shri Rungsung Congress Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
85 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
88 Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar GP Sambalpur (Odisha )
89 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
90 Swami,Shri V.N. Congress Chanda (Bombay )
91 Swamy,Shri N.R.Muni Congress Vellore (Madras )
92 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
93 Syed Mahmud,Dr. Congress Gopalganj (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
2 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
3 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress Balasore (Odisha )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir-Dist.Bilashpur (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Salam,Shri M.K.M. Abdul Congress Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
8 Salunke,Shri Balasaheb Dagaduji SCF Khed-SC (Bombay )
9 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
10 Samantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha Charan Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
11 Sambandam,Shri K.R. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
12 Sampath,Shri E.V.K. DMK Namakkal-SC (Madras )
13 Sanganna,Shri Toyaka Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
14 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
15 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
16 Sardar,Shri Bholi Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
17 Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
18 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
19 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
25 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Girnar (Bombay )
27 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Madhya Saurashtra (Bombay )
28 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
30 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
31 Sharma,Shri Harish Chandra Ind. Jaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
33 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shastri,Pandit Hiralal Congress Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
38 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Gurgaon (Punjab )
39 Shivadin,Shri Drohar Jan Sangh Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
41 Shobha Ram,Shri Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
42 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
44 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
45 Singh,Shri Avadhesh Kumar Congress Katihar (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Braj Raj Socialist Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Kalika Congress Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Kamal Narain Congress Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Lachman Congress
50 Singh,Capt. H.H. Maharawal Raghunath Ind. Barmer (Rajasthan )
51 Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Prabhu Narain Socialist Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan Congress Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ramesh Prasad Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Umrao Congress Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
57 Singh,Shri R. P. Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Singh,Chaudhary Badan Congress Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Pupri (Bihar )
61 Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Congress Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Har Prasad Congress Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Kamal Ind. Buxar (Bihar )
64 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Shri Anirudha Congress Madhubani (Bihar )
66 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
67 Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Congress Palamau-SC (Bihar )
68 Sinha,Shri Jhulan Congress Siwan (Bihar )
69 Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
70 Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Congress Patna (Bihar )
71 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
72 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress Aurangabad (Bihar )
73 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
74 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
76 Sivaraj,Shri N. Ind. Chingleput-SC (Madras )
77 Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
78 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
79 Sonule,Shri Harihar Rao SCF Nanded-SC (Bombay )
80 Soren,Shri Debi Jharkhand Dumka-ST (Bihar )
81 Subbarayan,Dr. P. Congress Tiruchengode (Madras )
82 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
83 Sugandhi,Shri Murigappa Siddappa Ind. Bijapur North (Mysore )
84 Suisa,Shri Rungsung Congress Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
85 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
88 Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar GP Sambalpur (Odisha )
89 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
90 Swami,Shri V.N. Congress Chanda (Bombay )
91 Swamy,Shri N.R.Muni Congress Vellore (Madras )
92 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
93 Syed Mahmud,Dr. Congress Gopalganj (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat