Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Second Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
2 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Kushwaqt alias Bhaiya Lal PSP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
8 Rajaram Balkrishna Raut,Shri PAWPI Kolaba (Bombay )
9 Rajendra Singh,Shri PSP Chapra (Bihar )
10 Rajiah,Shri Devanapalli Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Socialist Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
16 Ramam,Shri Uddaraju CP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Pudukkottai (Madras )
18 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
19 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
21 Ramaul,Shri S.N. Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Ramgarib,Shri Ind. Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
24 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldana (Bombay )
25 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara CP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
30 Rao,Shri M. Sri Ranga Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna Congress Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri R.N. Congress Jalna (Bombay )
35 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal CP Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Champaran-SC (Bihar )
37 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
38 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri C. Bali Congress Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri R. Lakshminarasa Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Ronda Narappa Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri T. Nagi CP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Vutukuru Rami Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
46 Roy,Shri Biren Ind. Calcutta South West (West Bengal )
47 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
2 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Kushwaqt alias Bhaiya Lal PSP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
8 Rajaram Balkrishna Raut,Shri PAWPI Kolaba (Bombay )
9 Rajendra Singh,Shri PSP Chapra (Bihar )
10 Rajiah,Shri Devanapalli Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Socialist Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
16 Ramam,Shri Uddaraju CP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Pudukkottai (Madras )
18 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
19 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
21 Ramaul,Shri S.N. Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Ramgarib,Shri Ind. Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
24 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldana (Bombay )
25 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara CP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
30 Rao,Shri M. Sri Ranga Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna Congress Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri R.N. Congress Jalna (Bombay )
35 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal CP Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Champaran-SC (Bihar )
37 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
38 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri C. Bali Congress Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri R. Lakshminarasa Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Ronda Narappa Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri T. Nagi CP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Vutukuru Rami Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
46 Roy,Shri Biren Ind. Calcutta South West (West Bengal )
47 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat