Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Second Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padal,Shri Kankipati Veeranna Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Padam Dev,Shri Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
3 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
4 Palaniyandy,Shri M. Congress Perambalur-SC (Madras )
5 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Basra (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Pangarkar,Shri Nagorao Kerojee Congress Parbhani (Bombay )
9 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress Puri (Odisha )
10 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
13 Parmar,Shri Karsandas Ukabhai Ind. Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
14 Parmar,Dr. Yeshwant Singh Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
15 Parulekar,Shri Shamrao Vishnu CP Thana (Bombay )
16 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Bombay )
17 Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas MJP Mehsana (Bombay )
18 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Anand (Bombay )
19 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
20 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
21 Patil,Shri Balasahib alias Balwant PAWPI Miraj (Bombay )
22 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP North Satara (Bombay )
23 Patil,Shri Rakhmaji Dhondiba Congress Bhir (Bombay )
24 Patil,Shri T.S. Congress Akola-SC (Bombay )
25 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Laxmanrao Jan Sangh Dhulia (Bombay )
26 Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind. Ganjam (Odisha )
27 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
28 Peddaya,Shri M. Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
30 Pillai,Shri S.C.C. Anthony Socialist Madras North (Madras )
31 Pocker,Shri B. Ind. Manjeri (Kerala )
32 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
33 Prodhan,Shri Bijaya Chandra GP Kalahandi (Odisha )
34 Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP Ambalapuzha (Kerala )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padal,Shri Kankipati Veeranna Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Padam Dev,Shri Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
3 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
4 Palaniyandy,Shri M. Congress Perambalur-SC (Madras )
5 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Basra (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Pangarkar,Shri Nagorao Kerojee Congress Parbhani (Bombay )
9 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress Puri (Odisha )
10 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
13 Parmar,Shri Karsandas Ukabhai Ind. Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
14 Parmar,Dr. Yeshwant Singh Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
15 Parulekar,Shri Shamrao Vishnu CP Thana (Bombay )
16 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Bombay )
17 Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas MJP Mehsana (Bombay )
18 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Anand (Bombay )
19 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
20 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
21 Patil,Shri Balasahib alias Balwant PAWPI Miraj (Bombay )
22 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP North Satara (Bombay )
23 Patil,Shri Rakhmaji Dhondiba Congress Bhir (Bombay )
24 Patil,Shri T.S. Congress Akola-SC (Bombay )
25 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Laxmanrao Jan Sangh Dhulia (Bombay )
26 Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind. Ganjam (Odisha )
27 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
28 Peddaya,Shri M. Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
30 Pillai,Shri S.C.C. Anthony Socialist Madras North (Madras )
31 Pocker,Shri B. Ind. Manjeri (Kerala )
32 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
33 Prodhan,Shri Bijaya Chandra GP Kalahandi (Odisha )
34 Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP Ambalapuzha (Kerala )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat