Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Second Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
2 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Mahagaonkar,Shri Bhausaheb Raosaheb PAWPI Kolhapur (Bombay )
4 Mahendra Pratap,Raja Ind. Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Maiti,Shri Nikunja Bihari Congress Ghatal (West Bengal )
7 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Jharkhand Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
8 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
9 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Malaviya,Shri Govind Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress Udupi (Mysore )
13 Mallik,Shri D.C. Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
14 Malvia,Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal Congress Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Manaen,Shri T. Congress Darjeeling (West Bengal )
17 Manay,Shri Gopal Kaluji SCF Bombay City Central-SC (Bombay )
18 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress Khagaria (Bihar )
19 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
20 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress Kottayam (Kerala )
21 Manjula Devi,Rani Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
22 Mardi,Shri Selku Congress West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
23 Masani,Shri M.R. Ind. Ranchi East-ST (Bihar )
24 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Matera,Shri Laxman Mahadu CP Thana (Bombay )
26 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Pali (Rajasthan )
27 Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
28 Matin,Qazi S.A. Janata Party Giridih (Bihar )
29 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mehta,Smt. Krishna Congress Kishtwar (Jammu and Kashmir )
31 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Bombay )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
34 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Raichur (Mysore )
35 Menon,Dr. K.B. PSP Badagara (Kerala )
36 Menon,Shri T.C.Narayanankutty CP Mukundapuram (Kerala )
37 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Congress Bombay City North (Bombay )
38 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
40 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Begusarai (Bihar )
41 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Jainagar (Bihar )
42 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Misra,Shri Bhagwandin Congress Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Misra,Shri Raja Ram Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress Dhenkanal (Odisha )
47 Mohideen,Shri M. Gulam Congress Dindigul (Madras )
48 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
50 More,Shri Jayawant Ghanashyam SMS Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
51 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
52 Mullick,Shri Baishnab Charan PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )
53 Murmu,Shri Paika Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
54 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
57 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
2 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Mahagaonkar,Shri Bhausaheb Raosaheb PAWPI Kolhapur (Bombay )
4 Mahendra Pratap,Raja Ind. Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Maiti,Shri Nikunja Bihari Congress Ghatal (West Bengal )
7 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Jharkhand Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
8 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
9 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Malaviya,Shri Govind Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress Udupi (Mysore )
13 Mallik,Shri D.C. Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
14 Malvia,Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal Congress Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Manaen,Shri T. Congress Darjeeling (West Bengal )
17 Manay,Shri Gopal Kaluji SCF Bombay City Central-SC (Bombay )
18 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress Khagaria (Bihar )
19 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
20 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress Kottayam (Kerala )
21 Manjula Devi,Rani Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
22 Mardi,Shri Selku Congress West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
23 Masani,Shri M.R. Ind. Ranchi East-ST (Bihar )
24 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Matera,Shri Laxman Mahadu CP Thana (Bombay )
26 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Pali (Rajasthan )
27 Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
28 Matin,Qazi S.A. Janata Party Giridih (Bihar )
29 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mehta,Smt. Krishna Congress Kishtwar (Jammu and Kashmir )
31 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Bombay )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
34 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Raichur (Mysore )
35 Menon,Dr. K.B. PSP Badagara (Kerala )
36 Menon,Shri T.C.Narayanankutty CP Mukundapuram (Kerala )
37 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Congress Bombay City North (Bombay )
38 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
40 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Begusarai (Bihar )
41 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Jainagar (Bihar )
42 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Misra,Shri Bhagwandin Congress Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Misra,Shri Raja Ram Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress Dhenkanal (Odisha )
47 Mohideen,Shri M. Gulam Congress Dindigul (Madras )
48 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
50 More,Shri Jayawant Ghanashyam SMS Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
51 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
52 Mullick,Shri Baishnab Charan PSP Kendrapara (Odisha )
53 Murmu,Shri Paika Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
54 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
57 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat