Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Second Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaewad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Bombay )
2 Gaikwad,Shri B.K. SCF Nasik (Bombay )
3 Ganapathy,Shri T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
4 Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress Panchmahals (Bombay )
7 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Unnao-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap GP Angul (Odisha )
9 Ganpat Sahai,Shri Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Ghare,Shri A.Vnekatrao PAWPI Jalna (Bombay )
12 Ghosal,Shri Aurobindo FB(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
13 Ghose,Shri Bimal Comar PSP Barrackpore (West Bengal )
14 Ghose,Shri Subiman FB(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
15 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
16 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress Asansol (West Bengal )
17 Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
18 Godsora,Shri Shambhu Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
19 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon Congress
20 Gohokar,Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao Congress Yeotmal (Bombay )
21 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP Kasaragod (Kerala )
22 Goray,Shri Narayan Ganesh PSP Poona (Bombay )
23 Goundar,Shri N.P. Shanmugha CRC Tindivanam (Madras )
24 Gounder,Shri A. Doraiswami Congress Tiruppattur (Madras )
25 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Congress Karur (Madras )
26 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Gupta,Shri Chheda Lal Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Calcutta (West Bengal )
29 Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
30 Gupta,Shri Bibhuti Bhushan Das MLSS Purulia (West Bengal )
31 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress Mahendragarh (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaewad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Bombay )
2 Gaikwad,Shri B.K. SCF Nasik (Bombay )
3 Ganapathy,Shri T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
4 Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress Panchmahals (Bombay )
7 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Unnao-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap GP Angul (Odisha )
9 Ganpat Sahai,Shri Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Ghare,Shri A.Vnekatrao PAWPI Jalna (Bombay )
12 Ghosal,Shri Aurobindo FB(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
13 Ghose,Shri Bimal Comar PSP Barrackpore (West Bengal )
14 Ghose,Shri Subiman FB(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
15 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
16 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress Asansol (West Bengal )
17 Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
18 Godsora,Shri Shambhu Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
19 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon Congress
20 Gohokar,Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao Congress Yeotmal (Bombay )
21 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP Kasaragod (Kerala )
22 Goray,Shri Narayan Ganesh PSP Poona (Bombay )
23 Goundar,Shri N.P. Shanmugha CRC Tindivanam (Madras )
24 Gounder,Shri A. Doraiswami Congress Tiruppattur (Madras )
25 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Congress Karur (Madras )
26 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Gupta,Shri Chheda Lal Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Calcutta (West Bengal )
29 Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
30 Gupta,Shri Bibhuti Bhushan Das MLSS Purulia (West Bengal )
31 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress Mahendragarh (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat