Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 S.R.,Shri Vijayakumar AIADMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
2 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal BJP Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sahu,Shri Tamradhwaj INC Durg (Chhattisgarh )
4 Sahu,Shri Lakhan Lal BJP Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh (Chhattisgarh )
6 Saini,Shri Raj Kumar BJP Kurukshetra (Haryana )
7 Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M) Raiganj (West Bengal )
8 Samal,Dr. Kulamani BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
9 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Attingal (Kerala )
10 Sampla,Shri Vijay BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
11 Sanghamita,Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz AITC Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal )
12 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NPP Tura (Meghalaya )
13 Sangma,Shri Conrad Kongkal NPP Tura (Meghalaya )
14 Sanjar,Shri Alok BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Sarania,Shri Naba (Hira) Kumar Ind. Kokrajhar (Assam )
16 Saraswati,Shri Sumedhanand BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
17 Saren,Dr. Uma AITC Jhargram (West Bengal )
18 Sarmah,Shri Ram Prasad BJP Tezpur (Assam )
19 Satav,Shri Rajeev Shankarrao INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
20 Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
21 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
22 Saumitra,Shri Khan AITC Bishnupur (West Bengal )
23 Sawaikar,Advocate (Shri) Narendra Keshav BJP South Goa (Goa )
24 Sawant,Shri Arvind Ganpat SS Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
25 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Selvakumarachinnayan,Shri S. AIADMK Erode (Tamil Nadu )
27 Selvam,Shri V. Panneer AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
28 Senguttuvan,Shri B. AIADMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
29 Senthilnathan,Shri P.R. AIADMK Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
30 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak (Odisha )
31 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
32 Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC Wayanad (Kerala )
33 Sharma,Dr. Mahesh BJP Gautam Buddha Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Sharma,Shri Jugal Kishore BJP Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Sharma,Shri Ram Kumar RLSP Sitamarhi (Bihar )
36 Sharma,Shri Ram Swaroop BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Dr. Raghu INC Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Shekhawat,Shri Gajendra Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
39 Shetti,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP Hatkanangle (Maharashtra )
40 Shetty,Shri Gopal Chinayya BJP Mumbai-North (Maharashtra )
41 Shinde,Dr. Shrikant Eknath SS Kalyan (Maharashtra )
42 Shivaramegowda,Shri Lalanakere Ramegowda JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )
43 Shri Rahul Ramesh Shewale, SS Mumbai South-Central (Maharashtra )
44 Shyal,Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
45 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
46 Sigriwal,Shri Janardan Singh BJP Maharajganj (Bihar )
47 Simha,Shri Prathap BJP Mysore (Karnataka )
48 Singh,Dr. Krishna Pratap BJP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Raj Kumar BJP Arrah (Bihar )
50 Singh,Dr. Jitendra BJP Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
51 Singh,Kunwar Bharatendra BJP Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Nagendra BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Abhishek BJP Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
54 Singh,Shri Sunil Kumar BJP Chatra (Jharkhand )
55 Singh,Shri Lallu BJP Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Rama Kishore LJSP Vaishali (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Giriraj BJP Nawada (Bihar )
58 Singh,Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh BJP Akbarpur (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Kunwar Haribansh Apna Dal Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Dr. Yashwant BJP Nagina (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Dr. Nepal BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Satya Pal BJP Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Bharat BJP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Bhadohi (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Ravneet INC Ludhiana (Punjab )
69 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
70 Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP Begusarai (Bihar )
71 Singh,Prof. Sadhu AAP Faridkot (Punjab )
72 Singh,Shri Bhola BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Dr. Satya Pal BJP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Singh,Dr. Prabhas Kumar BJD Bargarh (Odisha )
78 Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
79 Singh,Shri Parvesh Sahib BJP West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
80 Singh,Shri Hemendra Chandra BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
81 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Singh,Captain Amarinder INC Amritsar (Punjab )
83 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar-Baran (Rajasthan )
84 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP Aurangabad (Bihar )
85 Singh,Shri Hukum BJP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Purvi Champaran (Bihar )
87 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
88 Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD Bolangir (Odisha )
89 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP Patna Sahib (Bihar )
90 Sinha,Smt. Renuka AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
91 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Sinha,Shri Jayant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
93 Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
94 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP Ahmedabad West (Gujarat )
95 Sonkar,Shri Vinod Kumar BJP Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP Lalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Sonowal,Shri Sarbananda BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
98 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka (Jharkhand )
99 Sreeramulu,Shri B. BJP Bellary (Karnataka )
100 Subba Reddy,Shri Yerram Venkata YSR Congress Party Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
101 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
102 Suman,Shri Balka TRS Peddapalle (Telangana )
103 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
104 Sundaram,Shri P.R. AIADMK Namakkal (Tamil Nadu )
105 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
106 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
107 Swain,Shri Ladu Kishore BJD Aska (Odisha )
108 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
109 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 S.R.,Shri Vijayakumar AIADMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
2 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal BJP Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sahu,Shri Tamradhwaj INC Durg (Chhattisgarh )
4 Sahu,Shri Lakhan Lal BJP Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh (Chhattisgarh )
6 Saini,Shri Raj Kumar BJP Kurukshetra (Haryana )
7 Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M) Raiganj (West Bengal )
8 Samal,Dr. Kulamani BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
9 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Attingal (Kerala )
10 Sampla,Shri Vijay BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
11 Sanghamita,Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz AITC Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal )
12 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NPP Tura (Meghalaya )
13 Sangma,Shri Conrad Kongkal NPP Tura (Meghalaya )
14 Sanjar,Shri Alok BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Sarania,Shri Naba (Hira) Kumar Ind. Kokrajhar (Assam )
16 Saraswati,Shri Sumedhanand BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
17 Saren,Dr. Uma AITC Jhargram (West Bengal )
18 Sarmah,Shri Ram Prasad BJP Tezpur (Assam )
19 Satav,Shri Rajeev Shankarrao INC Hingoli (Maharashtra )
20 Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
21 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
22 Saumitra,Shri Khan AITC Bishnupur (West Bengal )
23 Sawaikar,Advocate (Shri) Narendra Keshav BJP South Goa (Goa )
24 Sawant,Shri Arvind Ganpat SS Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
25 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Selvakumarachinnayan,Shri S. AIADMK Erode (Tamil Nadu )
27 Selvam,Shri V. Panneer AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
28 Senguttuvan,Shri B. AIADMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
29 Senthilnathan,Shri P.R. AIADMK Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
30 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak (Odisha )
31 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
32 Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC Wayanad (Kerala )
33 Sharma,Dr. Mahesh BJP Gautam Buddha Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Sharma,Shri Jugal Kishore BJP Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Sharma,Shri Ram Kumar RLSP Sitamarhi (Bihar )
36 Sharma,Shri Ram Swaroop BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Dr. Raghu INC Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Shekhawat,Shri Gajendra Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
39 Shetti,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP Hatkanangle (Maharashtra )
40 Shetty,Shri Gopal Chinayya BJP Mumbai-North (Maharashtra )
41 Shinde,Dr. Shrikant Eknath SS Kalyan (Maharashtra )
42 Shivaramegowda,Shri Lalanakere Ramegowda JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )
43 Shri Rahul Ramesh Shewale, SS Mumbai South-Central (Maharashtra )
44 Shyal,Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
45 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
46 Sigriwal,Shri Janardan Singh BJP Maharajganj (Bihar )
47 Simha,Shri Prathap BJP Mysore (Karnataka )
48 Singh,Dr. Krishna Pratap BJP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Raj Kumar BJP Arrah (Bihar )
50 Singh,Dr. Jitendra BJP Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
51 Singh,Kunwar Bharatendra BJP Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Nagendra BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Abhishek BJP Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
54 Singh,Shri Sunil Kumar BJP Chatra (Jharkhand )
55 Singh,Shri Lallu BJP Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Rama Kishore LJSP Vaishali (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Giriraj BJP Nawada (Bihar )
58 Singh,Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh BJP Akbarpur (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Kunwar Haribansh Apna Dal Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Dr. Yashwant BJP Nagina (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Dr. Nepal BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Satya Pal BJP Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Bharat BJP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Bhadohi (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Ravneet INC Ludhiana (Punjab )
69 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
70 Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP Begusarai (Bihar )
71 Singh,Prof. Sadhu AAP Faridkot (Punjab )
72 Singh,Shri Bhola BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Dr. Satya Pal BJP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Singh,Dr. Prabhas Kumar BJD Bargarh (Odisha )
78 Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
79 Singh,Shri Parvesh Sahib BJP West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
80 Singh,Shri Hemendra Chandra BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
81 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Singh,Captain Amarinder INC Amritsar (Punjab )
83 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar-Baran (Rajasthan )
84 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP Aurangabad (Bihar )
85 Singh,Shri Hukum BJP Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Purvi Champaran (Bihar )
87 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
88 Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD Bolangir (Odisha )
89 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP Patna Sahib (Bihar )
90 Sinha,Smt. Renuka AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
91 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Sinha,Shri Jayant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
93 Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
94 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP Ahmedabad West (Gujarat )
95 Sonkar,Shri Vinod Kumar BJP Kaushambi (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP Lalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Sonowal,Shri Sarbananda BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
98 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka (Jharkhand )
99 Sreeramulu,Shri B. BJP Bellary (Karnataka )
100 Subba Reddy,Shri Yerram Venkata YSR Congress Party Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
101 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
102 Suman,Shri Balka TRS Peddapalle (Telangana )
103 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
104 Sundaram,Shri P.R. AIADMK Namakkal (Tamil Nadu )
105 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
106 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
107 Swain,Shri Ladu Kishore BJD Aska (Odisha )
108 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
109 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat