Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raajhaa,Shri A. Anwhar AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
2 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
3 Radhakrishnan,Shri T. AIADMK Virudhunagar (Tamil Nadu )
4 Radhakrishnan,Shri R. AINRC Puducherry (Puducherry )
5 Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu )
6 Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC Kozhikode (Kerala )
7 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. BJP Shimoga (Karnataka )
8 Rai,Shri Nityanand BJP Ujiarpur (Bihar )
9 Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
10 Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Raj,Dr. Udit BJP North West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
12 Rajbhar,Shri Hari Narayan BJP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Rajendran,Shri S. AIADMK Viluppuram (Tamil Nadu )
14 Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M) Palakkad (Kerala )
15 Rajoria,Dr. Manoj BJP Karauli-Dholpur (Rajasthan )
16 Rajput,Shri Mukesh BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Raju,Shri Gokaraju Ganga BJP Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Ram,Shri Janak BJP Gopalganj (Bihar )
19 Ram,Shri Vishnu Dayal BJP Palamu (Jharkhand )
20 Ram Charitra Nishad,Shri BJP Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ram Mohan Naidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ramachandran,Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy AIADMK Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu )
23 Ramadoss,Dr. Anbumani PMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
24 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC Supaul (Bihar )
25 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD Madhepura (Bihar )
26 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS Medak (Telangana )
27 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao (Avanthi),Shri Muthamsetti Srinivasa TDP Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao Inderjit Singh, BJP Gurgaon (Haryana )
31 Rathod,Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
32 Rathore,Shri Hariom Singh BJP Rajsamand (Rajasthan )
33 Rathore,Col. Rajyavardhan Singh BJP Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan )
34 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur (Gujarat )
35 Raut,Shri Vinayak Bhaurao SS Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra )
36 Rawal,Shri Paresh BJP Ahmedabad East (Gujarat )
37 Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Ray,Dr. Ravindra Kumar BJP Kodarma (Jharkhand )
39 Ray,Prof. Sougata AITC Dum Dum (West Bengal )
40 Ray,Shri Partha Pratim AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
41 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
42 Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender TRS Mahabubnagar (Telangana )
43 Reddy,Shri Kotha Prabhakar TRS Medak (Telangana )
44 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. YSR Congress Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri J.C. Divakar TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa YSR Congress Party Khammam (Telangana )
48 Reddy,Shri Midhun YSR Congress Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri Konda Vishweshwar TRS Chevella (Telangana )
50 Reddy,Shri Y. S. Avinash YSR Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Ch. Malla TDP Malkajgiri (Telangana )
52 Rijiju,Shri Kiren BJP Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
53 Rio,Shri Neiphiu NPF Nagaland (Nagaland )
54 Rori,Shri Charanjeet Singh INLD Sirsa (Haryana )
55 Roy,Smt. Sandhya AITC Medinipur (West Bengal )
56 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
57 Ruala,Shri C. L. INC Mizoram (Mizoram )
58 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Saran (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raajhaa,Shri A. Anwhar AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
2 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
3 Radhakrishnan,Shri T. AIADMK Virudhunagar (Tamil Nadu )
4 Radhakrishnan,Shri R. AINRC Puducherry (Puducherry )
5 Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu )
6 Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC Kozhikode (Kerala )
7 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. BJP Shimoga (Karnataka )
8 Rai,Shri Nityanand BJP Ujiarpur (Bihar )
9 Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
10 Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Raj,Dr. Udit BJP North West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
12 Rajbhar,Shri Hari Narayan BJP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Rajendran,Shri S. AIADMK Viluppuram (Tamil Nadu )
14 Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M) Palakkad (Kerala )
15 Rajoria,Dr. Manoj BJP Karauli-Dholpur (Rajasthan )
16 Rajput,Shri Mukesh BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Raju,Shri Gokaraju Ganga BJP Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Ram,Shri Janak BJP Gopalganj (Bihar )
19 Ram,Shri Vishnu Dayal BJP Palamu (Jharkhand )
20 Ram Charitra Nishad,Shri BJP Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ram Mohan Naidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ramachandran,Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy AIADMK Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu )
23 Ramadoss,Dr. Anbumani PMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
24 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC Supaul (Bihar )
25 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD Madhepura (Bihar )
26 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS Medak (Telangana )
27 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao (Avanthi),Shri Muthamsetti Srinivasa TDP Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao Inderjit Singh, BJP Gurgaon (Haryana )
31 Rathod,Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
32 Rathore,Shri Hariom Singh BJP Rajsamand (Rajasthan )
33 Rathore,Col. Rajyavardhan Singh BJP Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan )
34 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur (Gujarat )
35 Raut,Shri Vinayak Bhaurao SS Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra )
36 Rawal,Shri Paresh BJP Ahmedabad East (Gujarat )
37 Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Ray,Dr. Ravindra Kumar BJP Kodarma (Jharkhand )
39 Ray,Prof. Sougata AITC Dum Dum (West Bengal )
40 Ray,Shri Partha Pratim AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
41 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
42 Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender TRS Mahabubnagar (Telangana )
43 Reddy,Shri Kotha Prabhakar TRS Medak (Telangana )
44 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. YSR Congress Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri J.C. Divakar TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa YSR Congress Party Khammam (Telangana )
48 Reddy,Shri Midhun YSR Congress Party Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri Konda Vishweshwar TRS Chevella (Telangana )
50 Reddy,Shri Y. S. Avinash YSR Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Ch. Malla TDP Malkajgiri (Telangana )
52 Rijiju,Shri Kiren BJP Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
53 Rio,Shri Neiphiu NPF Nagaland (Nagaland )
54 Rori,Shri Charanjeet Singh INLD Sirsa (Haryana )
55 Roy,Smt. Sandhya AITC Medinipur (West Bengal )
56 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
57 Ruala,Shri C. L. INC Mizoram (Mizoram )
58 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Saran (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat