Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 P.,Shri Nagarajan AIADMK Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
2 P.K.,Shri Kunhalikutty IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
3 Pal ,Shri Jagdambika BJP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pala,Shri Vincent H INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
5 Panda,Shri Baijayant "Jay" BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
6 Pandey,Dr. Mahendra Nath BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Hari Om BJP Ambedkar Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Pandey,Shri Rajesh BJP Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih (Jharkhand )
10 Pandula,Dr. Ravindra Babu TDP Amalapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Parthipan,Shri R. AIADMK Theni (Tamil Nadu )
13 Pasunoori,Shri Dayakar TRS Warangal (Telangana )
14 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP Samastipur (Bihar )
15 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP Hajipur (Bihar )
16 Paswan,Shri Chhedi BJP Sasaram (Bihar )
17 Paswan,Shri Chirag LJSP Jamui (Bihar )
18 Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP Bansgaon (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
20 Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patel,Shri Dilip M. BJP Anand (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP Jalore (Rajasthan )
25 Patel,Shri Subhash BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Patel,Dr. K. C. BJP Valsad (Gujarat )
27 Patel,Shri Nagendra Pratap Singh SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
29 Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
30 Pathak,Smt. Riti BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Patil,Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao TRS Zahirabad (Telangana )
32 Patil,Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra BJP Sangli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Vijaysinh Mohite NCP Madha (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri C. R. BJP Navsari (Gujarat )
35 Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Kapil Moreshwar BJP Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
37 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa (Chhattisgarh )
38 Patole,Shri Nanabhau Falgunrao BJP Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra )
39 Paul,Shri Tapas AITC Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
40 Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Poddar,Smt. Aparupa AITC Arambagh (West Bengal )
42 Prabakaran,Shri K.R.P. AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
43 Pradhan,Shri Nagendra Kumar BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
44 Prasad,Dr. Bhagirath BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP Kollam (Kerala )
46 Pusapati,Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju TDP Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Puttaraju,Shri C.S. JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 P.,Shri Nagarajan AIADMK Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
2 P.K.,Shri Kunhalikutty IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
3 Pal ,Shri Jagdambika BJP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pala,Shri Vincent H INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
5 Panda,Shri Baijayant "Jay" BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
6 Pandey,Dr. Mahendra Nath BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Hari Om BJP Ambedkar Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Pandey,Shri Rajesh BJP Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih (Jharkhand )
10 Pandula,Dr. Ravindra Babu TDP Amalapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Parthipan,Shri R. AIADMK Theni (Tamil Nadu )
13 Pasunoori,Shri Dayakar TRS Warangal (Telangana )
14 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP Samastipur (Bihar )
15 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP Hajipur (Bihar )
16 Paswan,Shri Chhedi BJP Sasaram (Bihar )
17 Paswan,Shri Chirag LJSP Jamui (Bihar )
18 Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP Bansgaon (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
20 Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patel,Shri Dilip M. BJP Anand (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP Jalore (Rajasthan )
25 Patel,Shri Subhash BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Patel,Dr. K. C. BJP Valsad (Gujarat )
27 Patel,Shri Nagendra Pratap Singh SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
29 Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
30 Pathak,Smt. Riti BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Patil,Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao TRS Zahirabad (Telangana )
32 Patil,Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra BJP Sangli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Vijaysinh Mohite NCP Madha (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri C. R. BJP Navsari (Gujarat )
35 Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Kapil Moreshwar BJP Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
37 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa (Chhattisgarh )
38 Patole,Shri Nanabhau Falgunrao BJP Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra )
39 Paul,Shri Tapas AITC Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
40 Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Poddar,Smt. Aparupa AITC Arambagh (West Bengal )
42 Prabakaran,Shri K.R.P. AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
43 Pradhan,Shri Nagendra Kumar BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
44 Prasad,Dr. Bhagirath BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP Kollam (Kerala )
46 Pusapati,Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju TDP Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Puttaraju,Shri C.S. JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat