Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK Tenkasi (Tamil Nadu )
2 Maadam,Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
3 Maganti,Shri Murali Mohan TDP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Mahadik,Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
6 Mahajan,Smt. Poonam Pramod BJP Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
7 Mahato,Shri Bidyut Baran BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
8 Mahato,Dr. Mriganka AITC Purulia (West Bengal )
9 Mahendran,Shri C. AIADMK Pollachi (Tamil Nadu )
10 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
11 Mahto,Dr. Banshilal BJP Korba (Chhattisgarh )
12 Majhi,Shri Balabhadra BJD Nabarangpur (Odisha )
13 Malviya,Prof. Chintamani BJP Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Malyadri,Shri Sriram TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Mandal,Dr. Tapas AITC Ranaghat (West Bengal )
16 Mani,Shri Jose K. KC(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
17 Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP Gaya (Bihar )
18 Mann,Shri Bhagwant AAP Sangrur (Punjab )
19 Marabi,Shri Kamalbhan Singh BJP Surguja (Chhattisgarh )
20 Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK Kancheepuram (Tamil Nadu )
21 Marutharajaa,Shri R.P. AIADMK Perambalur (Tamil Nadu )
22 Maurya,Shri Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) BJP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Meena,Shri Harish Chandra BJP Dausa (Rajasthan )
24 Meena,Shri Arjunlal BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
25 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP Bikaner (Rajasthan )
26 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
27 Mishra,Shri Janardan BJP Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Mishra,Shri Kalraj BJP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Mishra,Shri Bhairon Prasad BJP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mishra,Shri Daddan BJP Shrawasti (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Mishra,Shri Anoop BJP Morena (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Misra,Shri Ajay (Teni) BJP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD Puri (Odisha )
34 Modi,Shri Narendra Damodardas BJP Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC Kishanganj (Bihar )
36 Mohammed,Shri Faizal P.P. NCP Lakshadweep (Lakshadweep )
37 Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP Bangalore Central (Karnataka )
38 Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD Berhampur (Odisha )
39 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC Chikkballapur (Karnataka )
40 Mondal,Smt. Pratima AITC Jaynagar (West Bengal )
41 Mondal,Shri Sunil Kumar AITC Bardhaman Purba (West Bengal )
42 Muddahanumegowda,Shri S.P. INC Tumkur (Karnataka )
43 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
44 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
45 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Vadakara (Kerala )
46 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti (Jharkhand )
47 Munde,Dr. Pritam Gopinath Rao BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
48 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
49 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar (Karnataka )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK Tenkasi (Tamil Nadu )
2 Maadam,Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
3 Maganti,Shri Murali Mohan TDP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Mahadik,Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
6 Mahajan,Smt. Poonam Pramod BJP Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
7 Mahato,Shri Bidyut Baran BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
8 Mahato,Dr. Mriganka AITC Purulia (West Bengal )
9 Mahendran,Shri C. AIADMK Pollachi (Tamil Nadu )
10 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
11 Mahto,Dr. Banshilal BJP Korba (Chhattisgarh )
12 Majhi,Shri Balabhadra BJD Nabarangpur (Odisha )
13 Malviya,Prof. Chintamani BJP Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Malyadri,Shri Sriram TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Mandal,Dr. Tapas AITC Ranaghat (West Bengal )
16 Mani,Shri Jose K. KC(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
17 Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP Gaya (Bihar )
18 Mann,Shri Bhagwant AAP Sangrur (Punjab )
19 Marabi,Shri Kamalbhan Singh BJP Surguja (Chhattisgarh )
20 Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK Kancheepuram (Tamil Nadu )
21 Marutharajaa,Shri R.P. AIADMK Perambalur (Tamil Nadu )
22 Maurya,Shri Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) BJP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Meena,Shri Harish Chandra BJP Dausa (Rajasthan )
24 Meena,Shri Arjunlal BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
25 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP Bikaner (Rajasthan )
26 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
27 Mishra,Shri Janardan BJP Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Mishra,Shri Kalraj BJP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Mishra,Shri Bhairon Prasad BJP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mishra,Shri Daddan BJP Shrawasti (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Mishra,Shri Anoop BJP Morena (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Misra,Shri Ajay (Teni) BJP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD Puri (Odisha )
34 Modi,Shri Narendra Damodardas BJP Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC Kishanganj (Bihar )
36 Mohammed,Shri Faizal P.P. NCP Lakshadweep (Lakshadweep )
37 Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP Bangalore Central (Karnataka )
38 Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD Berhampur (Odisha )
39 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC Chikkballapur (Karnataka )
40 Mondal,Smt. Pratima AITC Jaynagar (West Bengal )
41 Mondal,Shri Sunil Kumar AITC Bardhaman Purba (West Bengal )
42 Muddahanumegowda,Shri S.P. INC Tumkur (Karnataka )
43 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
44 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
45 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Vadakara (Kerala )
46 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti (Jharkhand )
47 Munde,Dr. Pritam Gopinath Rao BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
48 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
49 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar (Karnataka )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat