Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 K.,Shri Parasuraman AIADMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
2 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
3 Kadiyam,Shri Srihari TRS Warangal (Telangana )
4 Kaiser,Choudhary Mehboob Ali LJSP Khagaria (Bihar )
5 Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS Nizamabad (Telangana )
6 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Kamaraj,Dr. K. AIADMK Kallakurichi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Kambhampati,Dr. Hari Babu BJP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Karadi,Shri Sanganna Amarappa BJP Koppal (Karnataka )
10 Karandlaje,Km. Shobha BJP Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
11 Karra,Shri Tariq Hameed J&KPDP Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
13 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh BJP Bastar (Chhattisgarh )
14 Kashyap,Shri Dharmendra Kumar BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Kashyap,Shri Virender BJP Shimla (Himachal Pradesh )
16 Kaswan,Shri Rahul BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
17 Kataria,Shri Rattan Lal BJP Ambala (Haryana )
18 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP Dakshina Kannada (Karnataka )
19 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Kaushik,Shri Ramesh Chander BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
21 Kesineni,Shri Srinivas TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Khadse,Smt. Raksha Nikhil BJP Raver (Maharashtra )
23 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
24 Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh AAP Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab )
25 Khan,Shri Md. Badaruddoza CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
26 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
27 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
28 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
29 Kher,Smt. Kirron BJP Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
30 Khuba,Shri Bhagwanth BJP Bidar (Karnataka )
31 Kirtikar,Shri Gajanan Chandrakant SS Mumbai-North-West (Maharashtra )
32 Kishore,Shri Kaushal BJP Mohanlalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Mavelikkara (Kerala )
34 Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
35 Koshyari,Shri Bhagat Singh BJP Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar (Uttarakhand )
36 Kothapalli,Smt. Geetha YSR Congress Party Araku (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Kukde,Shri Madhukarrao Yashwantrao NCP Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra )
38 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Tikamgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
42 Kumar,Shri Kunwar Sarvesh BJP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Kumar,Shri Santosh JD(U) Purnia (Bihar )
44 Kumar,Shri Shailesh (Bulo Mandal) RJD Bhagalpur (Bihar )
45 Kumar,Dr. Arun RLSP Jahanabad (Bihar )
46 Kumar,Shri Shanta BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
47 Kundariya,Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
48 Kushawaha,Shri Ravindra BJP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Kushwaha,Shri Upendra RLSP Karakat (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 K.,Shri Parasuraman AIADMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
2 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
3 Kadiyam,Shri Srihari TRS Warangal (Telangana )
4 Kaiser,Choudhary Mehboob Ali LJSP Khagaria (Bihar )
5 Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS Nizamabad (Telangana )
6 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Kamaraj,Dr. K. AIADMK Kallakurichi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Kambhampati,Dr. Hari Babu BJP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Karadi,Shri Sanganna Amarappa BJP Koppal (Karnataka )
10 Karandlaje,Km. Shobha BJP Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
11 Karra,Shri Tariq Hameed J&KPDP Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
13 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh BJP Bastar (Chhattisgarh )
14 Kashyap,Shri Dharmendra Kumar BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Kashyap,Shri Virender BJP Shimla (Himachal Pradesh )
16 Kaswan,Shri Rahul BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
17 Kataria,Shri Rattan Lal BJP Ambala (Haryana )
18 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP Dakshina Kannada (Karnataka )
19 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Kaushik,Shri Ramesh Chander BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
21 Kesineni,Shri Srinivas TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Khadse,Smt. Raksha Nikhil BJP Raver (Maharashtra )
23 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
24 Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh AAP Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab )
25 Khan,Shri Md. Badaruddoza CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
26 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
27 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
28 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
29 Kher,Smt. Kirron BJP Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
30 Khuba,Shri Bhagwanth BJP Bidar (Karnataka )
31 Kirtikar,Shri Gajanan Chandrakant SS Mumbai-North-West (Maharashtra )
32 Kishore,Shri Kaushal BJP Mohanlalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Mavelikkara (Kerala )
34 Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
35 Koshyari,Shri Bhagat Singh BJP Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar (Uttarakhand )
36 Kothapalli,Smt. Geetha YSR Congress Party Araku (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Kukde,Shri Madhukarrao Yashwantrao NCP Bhandara-Gondiya (Maharashtra )
38 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Tikamgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
42 Kumar,Shri Kunwar Sarvesh BJP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Kumar,Shri Santosh JD(U) Purnia (Bihar )
44 Kumar,Shri Shailesh (Bulo Mandal) RJD Bhagalpur (Bihar )
45 Kumar,Dr. Arun RLSP Jahanabad (Bihar )
46 Kumar,Shri Shanta BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
47 Kundariya,Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
48 Kushawaha,Shri Ravindra BJP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Kushwaha,Shri Upendra RLSP Karakat (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat