Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot (Karnataka )
2 Gadkari,Shri Nitin Jairam BJP Nagpur (Maharashtra )
3 Gaikwad,Dr. Sunil Baliram BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
4 Gaikwad,Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath SS Osmanabad (Maharashtra )
5 Galla,Shri Jayadev TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
7 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP Patiala (Punjab )
12 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
15 Gavit,Shri Rajendra Dhedya BJP Palghar (Maharashtra )
16 Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS Raigad (Maharashtra )
17 General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
18 George,Shri (Adv.) Joice Ind. Idukki (Kerala )
19 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
20 Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
21 Giluwa,Shri Laxman BJP Singhbhum (Jharkhand )
22 Girri,Shri Maheish BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
23 Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS Adilabad (Telangana )
24 Godse,Shri Hemant Tukaram SS Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav INC Kaliabor (Assam )
26 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong (Assam )
27 Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
29 Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS Bhongir (Telangana )
30 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
31 Gupta,Shri Sudheer BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Gurjar,Shri Krishan Pal BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
34 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC Nalgonda (Telangana )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot (Karnataka )
2 Gadkari,Shri Nitin Jairam BJP Nagpur (Maharashtra )
3 Gaikwad,Dr. Sunil Baliram BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
4 Gaikwad,Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath SS Osmanabad (Maharashtra )
5 Galla,Shri Jayadev TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
7 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP Patiala (Punjab )
12 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
15 Gavit,Shri Rajendra Dhedya BJP Palghar (Maharashtra )
16 Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS Raigad (Maharashtra )
17 General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
18 George,Shri (Adv.) Joice Ind. Idukki (Kerala )
19 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
20 Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
21 Giluwa,Shri Laxman BJP Singhbhum (Jharkhand )
22 Girri,Shri Maheish BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
23 Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS Adilabad (Telangana )
24 Godse,Shri Hemant Tukaram SS Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav INC Kaliabor (Assam )
26 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong (Assam )
27 Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
29 Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS Bhongir (Telangana )
30 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
31 Gupta,Shri Sudheer BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Gurjar,Shri Krishan Pal BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
34 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC Nalgonda (Telangana )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat