Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Babul Supriyo,Shri BJP Asansol (West Bengal )
2 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
3 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
4 Baig,Shri Muzaffar Hussain J&KPDP Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur (Manipur )
7 Baker,Shri George BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (West Bengal )
8 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
9 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee, Shri Abhishek AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
13 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
14 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
15 Bansode,Shri Sharadkumar Maruti BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
16 Barman,Shri Bijoy Chandra AITC Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Barne,Shri Shrirang Appa SS Maval (Maharashtra )
18 Baruah,Shri Pradan BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
19 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
20 Bhabhor,Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BJP Dahod (Gujarat )
21 Bhagat,Shri Bodhsingh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga (Jharkhand )
23 Bhamre,Dr. Subhash Ramrao BJP Dhule (Maharashtra )
24 Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
26 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
27 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh BJP Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
31 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur (Kerala )
32 Birla,Shri Om BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
33 Biswas,Shri Radheshyam AIUDF Karimganj (Assam )
34 Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS Karimnagar (Telangana )
36 Bose,Prof. (Dr.) Sugata AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
37 Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
38 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Babul Supriyo,Shri BJP Asansol (West Bengal )
2 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
3 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
4 Baig,Shri Muzaffar Hussain J&KPDP Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur (Manipur )
7 Baker,Shri George BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (West Bengal )
8 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
9 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee, Shri Abhishek AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
13 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
14 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
15 Bansode,Shri Sharadkumar Maruti BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
16 Barman,Shri Bijoy Chandra AITC Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Barne,Shri Shrirang Appa SS Maval (Maharashtra )
18 Baruah,Shri Pradan BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
19 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
20 Bhabhor,Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BJP Dahod (Gujarat )
21 Bhagat,Shri Bodhsingh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga (Jharkhand )
23 Bhamre,Dr. Subhash Ramrao BJP Dhule (Maharashtra )
24 Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
26 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
27 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh BJP Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
31 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur (Kerala )
32 Birla,Shri Om BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
33 Biswas,Shri Radheshyam AIUDF Karimganj (Assam )
34 Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS Karimnagar (Telangana )
36 Bose,Prof. (Dr.) Sugata AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
37 Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
38 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat