Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Dr. Farooq J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Shirur (Maharashtra )
3 Adhikari, Shri Suvendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
4 Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC Kanthi (West Bengal )
5 Adhikari, Shri Deepak (Dev) AITC Ghatal (West Bengal )
6 Adhikari,Shri Dibyendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Amravati (Maharashtra )
9 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
10 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
12 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
13 Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
14 Ahluwalia, Shri S.S. BJP Darjeeling (West Bengal )
15 Ahmed, Shri Sultan AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
16 Ahmed,Smt. Sajda AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
17 Ajmal, Maulana Badruddin AIUDF Dhubri (Assam )
18 Ajmal, Shri Sirajuddin AIUDF Barpeta (Assam )
19 Alam,Shri Sarfaraz RJD Araria (Bihar )
20 Ali, Shri Idris AITC Basirhat (West Bengal )
21 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
22 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
23 Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao, Shirole, Shri BJP Pune (Maharashtra )
24 Antony, Shri Anto INC Pathanamthitta (Kerala )
25 Anwar, Shri Tariq NCP Katihar (Bihar )
26 Arunmozhithevan, Shri A. AIADMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
27 Ashokkumar, Shri K. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
28 Ashwini Kumar, Shri BJP Karnal (Haryana )
29 Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC Amritsar (Punjab )
30 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Dr. Farooq J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Shirur (Maharashtra )
3 Adhikari, Shri Suvendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
4 Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC Kanthi (West Bengal )
5 Adhikari, Shri Deepak (Dev) AITC Ghatal (West Bengal )
6 Adhikari,Shri Dibyendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Amravati (Maharashtra )
9 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
10 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
12 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
13 Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
14 Ahluwalia, Shri S.S. BJP Darjeeling (West Bengal )
15 Ahmed, Shri Sultan AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
16 Ahmed,Smt. Sajda AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
17 Ajmal, Maulana Badruddin AIUDF Dhubri (Assam )
18 Ajmal, Shri Sirajuddin AIUDF Barpeta (Assam )
19 Alam,Shri Sarfaraz RJD Araria (Bihar )
20 Ali, Shri Idris AITC Basirhat (West Bengal )
21 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
22 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
23 Anil (alias Padmakar) Gulabrao, Shirole, Shri BJP Pune (Maharashtra )
24 Antony, Shri Anto INC Pathanamthitta (Kerala )
25 Anwar, Shri Tariq NCP Katihar (Bihar )
26 Arunmozhithevan, Shri A. AIADMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
27 Ashokkumar, Shri K. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
28 Ashwini Kumar, Shri BJP Karnal (Haryana )
29 Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC Amritsar (Punjab )
30 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat