Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Saha,Dr. Anup Kumar CPI(M) Bardhaman Purba -SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahai,Shri Subodh Kant INC Ranchi (Jharkhand )
4 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal BJP Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
6 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Attingal (Kerala )
7 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura -ST (Meghalaya )
8 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC South Goa (Goa )
9 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Machhlishahr -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC Malkajgiri (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
13 Sayeed,Shri Hamdullah INC Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
14 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
17 Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
18 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
19 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
20 Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC Wayanad (Kerala )
21 Shantha,Smt. J. BJP Bellary -ST (Karnataka )
22 Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Shariq,Shri Sharifuddin J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
24 Sharma,Shri Madan Lal INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
25 Sharma,Shri Jagdish JD(U) Jahanabad (Bihar )
26 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar INC Karnal (Haryana )
27 Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shekhawat,Shri Gopal Singh INC Rajsamand (Rajasthan )
29 Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC Zahirabad (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Shetti,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP Hatkanangle (Maharashtra )
31 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
33 Shivaramagouda,Shri BJP Koppal (Karnataka )
34 Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
35 Sibal,Shri Kapil INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
36 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
37 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP Amritsar (Punjab )
38 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar-Baran (Rajasthan )
39 Singh,Shri Prabhunath RJD Maharajganj (Bihar )
40 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Singh,Shri Virbhadra INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
43 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar JD(U) Aurangabad (Bihar )
45 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Purvi Champaran (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia (Bihar )
47 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
48 Singh,Shri Digvijay Ind. Banka (Bihar )
49 Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U) Munger (Bihar )
50 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Arrah (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Murarilal BJP Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
52 Singh,Shri Yashvir SP Nagina -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Kalyan Ind. Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Chaudhary Lal INC Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
57 Singh,Shri N.Dharam INC Bidar (Karnataka )
58 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
59 Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Dhananjay BSP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Radhe Mohan SP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Ijyaraj INC Kota (Rajasthan )
67 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap INC Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Mahabali JD(U) Karakat (Bihar )
69 Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP Nawada (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Jitendra INC Alwar (Rajasthan )
71 Singh,Shri Ravneet INC Anandpur Sahib (Punjab )
72 Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar BJP Araria (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Umashanker RJD Maharajganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Jagadanand RJD Buxar (Bihar )
75 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Darjeeling (West Bengal )
76 Singh,Shri Ratan INC Bharatpur -SC (Rajasthan )
77 Singh,Shri Bhoopendra BJP Sagar (Madhya Pradesh )
78 Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini INC Shahdol -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD Bolangir (Odisha )
80 Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC Sangrur (Punjab )
81 Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
83 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP Patna Sahib (Bihar )
84 Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC Warangal -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP Chittoor -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
86 Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
87 Solanki,Shri Makhansingh BJP Khargone -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
88 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP Ahmedabad West -SC (Gujarat )
89 Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC Anand (Gujarat )
91 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
92 Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC Mandya (Karnataka )
93 Sudhakaran,Shri Kumbakudi INC Kannur (Kerala )
94 Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
95 Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK Pollachi (Tamil Nadu )
96 Suklabaidya,Shri Lalit Mohan INC Karimganj -SC (Assam )
97 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
98 Suman,Shri Kabir AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
99 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
101 Sushant,Dr. Rajan BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
102 Swamy,Shri Janardhana BJP Chitradurga -SC (Karnataka )
103 Swamy,Shri N. Chaluvaraya JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )
104 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Saha,Dr. Anup Kumar CPI(M) Bardhaman Purba -SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahai,Shri Subodh Kant INC Ranchi (Jharkhand )
4 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal BJP Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
6 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Attingal (Kerala )
7 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura -ST (Meghalaya )
8 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC South Goa (Goa )
9 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Mohanlalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Machhlishahr -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC Malkajgiri (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
13 Sayeed,Shri Hamdullah INC Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
14 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
17 Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
18 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
19 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
20 Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC Wayanad (Kerala )
21 Shantha,Smt. J. BJP Bellary -ST (Karnataka )
22 Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Shariq,Shri Sharifuddin J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
24 Sharma,Shri Madan Lal INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
25 Sharma,Shri Jagdish JD(U) Jahanabad (Bihar )
26 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar INC Karnal (Haryana )
27 Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shekhawat,Shri Gopal Singh INC Rajsamand (Rajasthan )
29 Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC Zahirabad (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Shetti,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP Hatkanangle (Maharashtra )
31 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
33 Shivaramagouda,Shri BJP Koppal (Karnataka )
34 Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
35 Sibal,Shri Kapil INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
36 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
37 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP Amritsar (Punjab )
38 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar-Baran (Rajasthan )
39 Singh,Shri Prabhunath RJD Maharajganj (Bihar )
40 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Singh,Shri Virbhadra INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
43 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar JD(U) Aurangabad (Bihar )
45 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Purvi Champaran (Bihar )
46 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia (Bihar )
47 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
48 Singh,Shri Digvijay Ind. Banka (Bihar )
49 Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U) Munger (Bihar )
50 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Arrah (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Murarilal BJP Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
52 Singh,Shri Yashvir SP Nagina -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Kalyan Ind. Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Chaudhary Lal INC Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
57 Singh,Shri N.Dharam INC Bidar (Karnataka )
58 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath BJP Dhanbad (Jharkhand )
59 Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Dhananjay BSP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Radhe Mohan SP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Ijyaraj INC Kota (Rajasthan )
67 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap INC Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Mahabali JD(U) Karakat (Bihar )
69 Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP Nawada (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Jitendra INC Alwar (Rajasthan )
71 Singh,Shri Ravneet INC Anandpur Sahib (Punjab )
72 Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar BJP Araria (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Umashanker RJD Maharajganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Jagadanand RJD Buxar (Bihar )
75 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Darjeeling (West Bengal )
76 Singh,Shri Ratan INC Bharatpur -SC (Rajasthan )
77 Singh,Shri Bhoopendra BJP Sagar (Madhya Pradesh )
78 Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini INC Shahdol -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD Bolangir (Odisha )
80 Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC Sangrur (Punjab )
81 Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
83 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP Patna Sahib (Bihar )
84 Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC Warangal -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP Chittoor -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
86 Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
87 Solanki,Shri Makhansingh BJP Khargone -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
88 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP Ahmedabad West -SC (Gujarat )
89 Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC Anand (Gujarat )
91 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
92 Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC Mandya (Karnataka )
93 Sudhakaran,Shri Kumbakudi INC Kannur (Kerala )
94 Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
95 Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK Pollachi (Tamil Nadu )
96 Suklabaidya,Shri Lalit Mohan INC Karimganj -SC (Assam )
97 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
98 Suman,Shri Kabir AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
99 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
100 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
101 Sushant,Dr. Rajan BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
102 Swamy,Shri Janardhana BJP Chitradurga -SC (Karnataka )
103 Swamy,Shri N. Chaluvaraya JD(S) Mandya (Karnataka )
104 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat