Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
2 Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC Kozhikode (Kerala )
3 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. BJP Shimoga (Karnataka )
4 Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Nilgiris -SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
8 Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M) Palakkad (Kerala )
9 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Ram,Shri Purnmasi JD(U) Gopalganj -SC (Bihar )
12 Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
13 Ramkishun,Shri SP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Rana,Shri Kadir BSP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
17 Rane,Dr. Nilesh Narayan INC Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra )
18 Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Gurgaon (Haryana )
24 Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP Adilabad -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
26 Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Rawat,Shri Harish INC Hardwar (Uttarakhand )
28 Ray,Shri Rudra Madhab BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
29 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
30 Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC Bhongir (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Chelvella (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
40 Roy,Shri Nripendra Nath AIFB Coochbehar -SC (West Bengal )
41 Roy,Prof. Saugata AITC Dum Dum (West Bengal )
42 Roy,Dr. Arjun JD(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
43 Roy,Shri Mahendra Kumar CPI(M) Jalpaiguri -SC (West Bengal )
44 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
45 Ruala,Shri C. L. INC Mizoram -ST (Mizoram )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
2 Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC Kozhikode (Kerala )
3 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. BJP Shimoga (Karnataka )
4 Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Nilgiris -SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
8 Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M) Palakkad (Kerala )
9 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Ram,Shri Purnmasi JD(U) Gopalganj -SC (Bihar )
12 Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
13 Ramkishun,Shri SP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Rana,Shri Kadir BSP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
17 Rane,Dr. Nilesh Narayan INC Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg (Maharashtra )
18 Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Gurgaon (Haryana )
24 Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP Adilabad -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
26 Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Rawat,Shri Harish INC Hardwar (Uttarakhand )
28 Ray,Shri Rudra Madhab BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
29 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
30 Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC Bhongir (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Chelvella (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party Nellore (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
40 Roy,Shri Nripendra Nath AIFB Coochbehar -SC (West Bengal )
41 Roy,Prof. Saugata AITC Dum Dum (West Bengal )
42 Roy,Dr. Arjun JD(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
43 Roy,Shri Mahendra Kumar CPI(M) Jalpaiguri -SC (West Bengal )
44 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
45 Ruala,Shri C. L. INC Mizoram -ST (Mizoram )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat