Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Korba (Chhattisgarh )
3 Maharaj,Shri Satpal INC Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
4 Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
6 Mahto,Shri Baidyanath Prasad JD(U) Valmiki Nagar (Bihar )
7 Majhi,Shri Pradeep INC Nabarangpur -ST (Odisha )
8 Majumdar,Shri Prasanta Kumar RSP Balurghat (West Bengal )
9 Maken,Shri Ajay INC New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
10 Malik,Shri Jitender Singh INC Sonipat (Haryana )
11 Malik,Shri Sakti Mohan CPI(M) Arambagh -SC (West Bengal )
12 Mandal,Dr. Tarun Ind. Jaynagar -SC (West Bengal )
13 Mandal,Shri Mangani Lal JD(U) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
14 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba Ind. Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
15 Mani,Shri Jose K. KC(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
16 Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
17 Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP Gaya -SC (Bihar )
18 Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
19 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal JVM (P) Kodarma (Jharkhand )
20 Masram,Shri Basori Singh INC Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
22 Meena,Shri Raghuvir Singh INC Udaipur -ST (Rajasthan )
23 Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC Tonk-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
24 Meena,Dr. Kirodilal Ind. Dausa -ST (Rajasthan )
25 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
26 Meghwal,Shri Bharat Ram INC Ganganagar -SC (Rajasthan )
27 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP Bikaner -SC (Rajasthan )
28 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
29 Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
30 Mishra,Shri Govind Prasad BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mishra,Shri Mahabal INC West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
32 Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD Puri (Odisha )
33 Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP Shahjahanpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Mitra,Shri Somendra Nath AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
35 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC Kishanganj (Bihar )
36 Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP Bangalore Central (Karnataka )
37 Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD Berhampur (Odisha )
38 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC Chikkballapur (Karnataka )
39 Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
40 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
41 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Vadakara (Kerala )
42 Munda,Shri Arjun BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
43 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
44 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
45 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
46 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Korba (Chhattisgarh )
3 Maharaj,Shri Satpal INC Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
4 Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
6 Mahto,Shri Baidyanath Prasad JD(U) Valmiki Nagar (Bihar )
7 Majhi,Shri Pradeep INC Nabarangpur -ST (Odisha )
8 Majumdar,Shri Prasanta Kumar RSP Balurghat (West Bengal )
9 Maken,Shri Ajay INC New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
10 Malik,Shri Jitender Singh INC Sonipat (Haryana )
11 Malik,Shri Sakti Mohan CPI(M) Arambagh -SC (West Bengal )
12 Mandal,Dr. Tarun Ind. Jaynagar -SC (West Bengal )
13 Mandal,Shri Mangani Lal JD(U) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
14 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba Ind. Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
15 Mani,Shri Jose K. KC(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
16 Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
17 Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP Gaya -SC (Bihar )
18 Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
19 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal JVM (P) Kodarma (Jharkhand )
20 Masram,Shri Basori Singh INC Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
22 Meena,Shri Raghuvir Singh INC Udaipur -ST (Rajasthan )
23 Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC Tonk-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
24 Meena,Dr. Kirodilal Ind. Dausa -ST (Rajasthan )
25 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
26 Meghwal,Shri Bharat Ram INC Ganganagar -SC (Rajasthan )
27 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP Bikaner -SC (Rajasthan )
28 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
29 Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
30 Mishra,Shri Govind Prasad BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mishra,Shri Mahabal INC West Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
32 Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD Puri (Odisha )
33 Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP Shahjahanpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Mitra,Shri Somendra Nath AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
35 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC Kishanganj (Bihar )
36 Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP Bangalore Central (Karnataka )
37 Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD Berhampur (Odisha )
38 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC Chikkballapur (Karnataka )
39 Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
40 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
41 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Vadakara (Kerala )
42 Munda,Shri Arjun BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
43 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
44 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
45 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
46 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat