Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
2 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC Pune (Maharashtra )
3 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai-North-West (Maharashtra )
5 Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
9 Kashyap,Shri Baliram Ind. Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
10 Kashyap,Shri Virender BJP Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
11 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Kataria,Shri Lalchand INC Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan )
13 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP Dakshina Kannada (Karnataka )
14 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar BJP Agra -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Katheria,Shri Premdas SP Etawah -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
17 Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath BJP Chikkodi (Karnataka )
18 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
19 Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC Jalandhar -SC (Punjab )
20 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
21 Khan,Shri Hassan Ind. Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
22 Khandela,Shri Mahadeo Singh INC Sikar (Rajasthan )
23 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC Gulbarga -SC (Karnataka )
24 Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khurshid,Shri Salman INC Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Kishor,Commando Kamal INC Bahraich -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Mavelikkara -SC (Kerala )
29 Kora,Shri Madhu Ind. Singhbhum -ST (Jharkhand )
30 Kowase,Shri Marotrao Sainuji INC Gadchiroli-Chimur -ST (Maharashtra )
31 Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC Arani (Tamil Nadu )
32 Kumar,Dr. (Shri) Ajay JVM (P) Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
33 Kumar,Shri Vishwa Mohan JD(U) Supaul (Bihar )
34 Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
35 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Tikamgarh -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
37 Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP Kaushambi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kumar,Shri Ramesh INC South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
39 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
40 Kumaraswamy,Shri H.D. JD(S) Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
41 Kurup,Shri N. Peethambara INC Kollam (Kerala )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
2 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC Pune (Maharashtra )
3 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai-North-West (Maharashtra )
5 Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
9 Kashyap,Shri Baliram Ind. Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
10 Kashyap,Shri Virender BJP Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
11 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Kataria,Shri Lalchand INC Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan )
13 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP Dakshina Kannada (Karnataka )
14 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar BJP Agra -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Katheria,Shri Premdas SP Etawah -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
17 Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath BJP Chikkodi (Karnataka )
18 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
19 Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC Jalandhar -SC (Punjab )
20 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
21 Khan,Shri Hassan Ind. Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
22 Khandela,Shri Mahadeo Singh INC Sikar (Rajasthan )
23 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC Gulbarga -SC (Karnataka )
24 Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khurshid,Shri Salman INC Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Kishor,Commando Kamal INC Bahraich -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Mavelikkara -SC (Kerala )
29 Kora,Shri Madhu Ind. Singhbhum -ST (Jharkhand )
30 Kowase,Shri Marotrao Sainuji INC Gadchiroli-Chimur -ST (Maharashtra )
31 Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC Arani (Tamil Nadu )
32 Kumar,Dr. (Shri) Ajay JVM (P) Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
33 Kumar,Shri Vishwa Mohan JD(U) Supaul (Bihar )
34 Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
35 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Tikamgarh -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
37 Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP Kaushambi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kumar,Shri Ramesh INC South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
39 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
40 Kumaraswamy,Shri H.D. JD(S) Bangalore Rural (Karnataka )
41 Kurup,Shri N. Peethambara INC Kollam (Kerala )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat