Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Nilgiris -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC Theni (Tamil Nadu )
3 Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
4 Abdullah,Dr. Farooq J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
6 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Shirur (Maharashtra )
7 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Kallakurichi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Adhikari, Shri Suvendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
9 Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC Kanthi (West Bengal )
10 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Amravati -SC (Maharashtra )
12 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
13 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC North East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
14 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
16 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
17 Ahmed, Shri Sultan AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
18 Ajmal, Maulana Badruddin AIUDF Dhubri (Assam )
19 Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
20 Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
21 Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
22 Amlabe,Shri Narayan Singh INC Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK Viluppuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
24 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
25 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
26 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Antony, Shri Anto INC Pathanamthitta (Kerala )
28 Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Bhind -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Awale ,Shri Jayawant Gangaram INC Latur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )
33 Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Nilgiris -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC Theni (Tamil Nadu )
3 Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
4 Abdullah,Dr. Farooq J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
6 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Shirur (Maharashtra )
7 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Kallakurichi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Adhikari, Shri Suvendu AITC Tamluk (West Bengal )
9 Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC Kanthi (West Bengal )
10 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Amravati -SC (Maharashtra )
12 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
13 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC North East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
14 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Malappuram (Kerala )
16 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
17 Ahmed, Shri Sultan AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
18 Ajmal, Maulana Badruddin AIUDF Dhubri (Assam )
19 Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
20 Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
21 Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
22 Amlabe,Shri Narayan Singh INC Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK Viluppuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
24 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
25 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
26 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Antony, Shri Anto INC Pathanamthitta (Kerala )
28 Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Bhind -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Awale ,Shri Jayawant Gangaram INC Latur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )
33 Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat