Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh INC Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
2 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Vallabbhaneni,Shri Balashowry INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Vanlalzawma,Shri MNF Mizoram -ST (Mizoram )
5 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP Dhandhuka -SC (Gujarat )
6 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP Broach (Gujarat )
7 Veerendra Kumar,Shri M.P. JD(S) Calicut (Kerala )
8 Velu,Shri Rangasamy PMK Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
9 Venkatapathy,Shri Kannusamy DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
10 Venkatswamy,Shri G. INC Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK Tiruppattur (Tamil Nadu )
12 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Vijay Krishna,Shri RJD Barh (Bihar )
18 Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK Nagapattinam -SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. BJP Mysore (Karnataka )
20 Virupakshappa,Shri K. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
21 Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh INC Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
2 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Vallabbhaneni,Shri Balashowry INC Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Vanlalzawma,Shri MNF Mizoram -ST (Mizoram )
5 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP Dhandhuka -SC (Gujarat )
6 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP Broach (Gujarat )
7 Veerendra Kumar,Shri M.P. JD(S) Calicut (Kerala )
8 Velu,Shri Rangasamy PMK Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
9 Venkatapathy,Shri Kannusamy DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
10 Venkatswamy,Shri G. INC Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK Tiruppattur (Tamil Nadu )
12 Verma,Smt. Usha SP Hardoi -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Vijay Krishna,Shri RJD Barh (Bihar )
18 Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK Nagapattinam -SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. BJP Mysore (Karnataka )
20 Virupakshappa,Shri K. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
21 Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat