Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahai,Shri Subodh Kant INC Ranchi (Jharkhand )
2 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sahu,Shri Chandra Sekhar INC Berhampur (Odisha )
4 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
6 Sajjan Kumar,Shri INC Outer Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
7 Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
8 Sangliana,Shri H.T. BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
9 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
10 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
11 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
12 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
13 Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
14 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC Mormugao (Goa )
15 Sarma,Dr. Arun Kumar AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
16 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Saidpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC Siddipet -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Satheedevi,Smt. P. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
20 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
21 Sayda,Smt. Rubab SP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Seal,Shri Sudhangshu CPI(M) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
25 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
26 Selvi,Smt. V. Radhika DMK Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
28 Senthil,Dr. Raman PMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
29 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
30 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
31 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
32 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
33 Shaheen,Shri Abdul Rashid J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
34 Shahid,Shri Mohammed BSP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Shandil,Dr. (Col.) Dhani Ram INC Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Shri Madan Lal INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
38 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar INC Karnal (Haryana )
39 Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku INC Dahanu -ST (Maharashtra )
42 Shivanna,Shri M JD(S) Chamrajanagar -SC (Karnataka )
43 Shiwankar,Shri Maha Deo Rao BJP Chimur (Maharashtra )
44 Shukla,Smt. Karuna BJP Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
45 Sibal,Shri Kapil INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
46 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
47 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
48 Sikdar,Smt. Joytirmoyee CPI(M) Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
49 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Kalyan BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ramsevak (Babuji) INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Chandrabhan Bhaiya BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
56 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Manik INC Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Manvendra BJP Barmer (Rajasthan )
63 Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
64 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
65 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
66 Singh,Shri Mohan SP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Bijendra INC Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj JD(U) Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Singh,Shri Sugrib BJD Phulbani -SC (Odisha )
70 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Akshay Pratap SP Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Dr. Ajit Kumar JD(U) Bikramganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Ganesh Prasad RJD Jahanabad (Bihar )
75 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Arrah (Bihar )
76 Singh,Shri Suraj LJSP Balia (Bihar )
77 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia (Bihar )
78 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
79 Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U) Begusarai (Bihar )
80 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Bikramganj (Bihar )
81 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
82 Singh,Shri Devwrat INC Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
83 Singh,Shri Prabhunath JD(U) Maharajganj (Bihar )
84 Singh,Dr. Akhilesh Prasad RJD Motihari (Bihar )
85 Singh,Shri Sitaram RJD Sheohar (Bihar )
86 Singh,Chaudhary Lal INC Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
87 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
88 Sippiparai,Shri A. Ravichandran MDMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
89 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC Anand (Gujarat )
91 Sonowal,Shri Sarbananda AGP Dibrugarh (Assam )
92 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
93 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
94 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
95 Subbarayan,Shri K. CPI Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
96 Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK Krisnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
97 Sujatha,Smt. C.S. CPI(M) Mavelikkara (Kerala )
98 Suklabaidya,Shri Lalit Mohan INC Karimganj -SC (Assam )
99 Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP Firozabad -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun INC Singhbhum -ST (Jharkhand )
101 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
102 Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI Adoor -SC (Kerala )
103 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla INC Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
104 Swain,Shri Hari Har BJD Aska (Odisha )
105 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahai,Shri Subodh Kant INC Ranchi (Jharkhand )
2 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sahu,Shri Chandra Sekhar INC Berhampur (Odisha )
4 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
5 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
6 Sajjan Kumar,Shri INC Outer Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
7 Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
8 Sangliana,Shri H.T. BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
9 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
10 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
11 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
12 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
13 Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
14 Sardinha,Shri Francisco Cosme INC Mormugao (Goa )
15 Sarma,Dr. Arun Kumar AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
16 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Saidpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC Siddipet -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Satheedevi,Smt. P. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
20 Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
21 Sayda,Smt. Rubab SP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Seal,Shri Sudhangshu CPI(M) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
25 Selja,Kumari INC Ambala -SC (Haryana )
26 Selvi,Smt. V. Radhika DMK Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
28 Senthil,Dr. Raman PMK Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
29 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
30 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
31 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
32 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
33 Shaheen,Shri Abdul Rashid J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
34 Shahid,Shri Mohammed BSP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Shandil,Dr. (Col.) Dhani Ram INC Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Shri Madan Lal INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
38 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar INC Karnal (Haryana )
39 Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku INC Dahanu -ST (Maharashtra )
42 Shivanna,Shri M JD(S) Chamrajanagar -SC (Karnataka )
43 Shiwankar,Shri Maha Deo Rao BJP Chimur (Maharashtra )
44 Shukla,Smt. Karuna BJP Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
45 Sibal,Shri Kapil INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
46 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
47 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
48 Sikdar,Smt. Joytirmoyee CPI(M) Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
49 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Kalyan BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ramsevak (Babuji) INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Chandrabhan Bhaiya BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
56 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Manik INC Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Manvendra BJP Barmer (Rajasthan )
63 Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
64 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
65 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
66 Singh,Shri Mohan SP Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Bijendra INC Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj JD(U) Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Singh,Shri Sugrib BJD Phulbani -SC (Odisha )
70 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Akshay Pratap SP Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Dr. Ajit Kumar JD(U) Bikramganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Ganesh Prasad RJD Jahanabad (Bihar )
75 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Arrah (Bihar )
76 Singh,Shri Suraj LJSP Balia (Bihar )
77 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia (Bihar )
78 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
79 Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U) Begusarai (Bihar )
80 Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U) Bikramganj (Bihar )
81 Singh,Smt. Pratibha INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
82 Singh,Shri Devwrat INC Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
83 Singh,Shri Prabhunath JD(U) Maharajganj (Bihar )
84 Singh,Dr. Akhilesh Prasad RJD Motihari (Bihar )
85 Singh,Shri Sitaram RJD Sheohar (Bihar )
86 Singh,Chaudhary Lal INC Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
87 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
88 Sippiparai,Shri A. Ravichandran MDMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
89 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
90 Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC Anand (Gujarat )
91 Sonowal,Shri Sarbananda AGP Dibrugarh (Assam )
92 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
93 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
94 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
95 Subbarayan,Shri K. CPI Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
96 Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK Krisnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
97 Sujatha,Smt. C.S. CPI(M) Mavelikkara (Kerala )
98 Suklabaidya,Shri Lalit Mohan INC Karimganj -SC (Assam )
99 Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP Firozabad -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun INC Singhbhum -ST (Jharkhand )
101 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
102 Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI Adoor -SC (Kerala )
103 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla INC Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
104 Swain,Shri Hari Har BJD Aska (Odisha )
105 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat