Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
2 Rai,Shri Nakul Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
3 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
4 Rajbhar,Shri Chandra Dev Prasad SP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
6 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Ram,Shri Ghuran RJD Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
8 Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
9 Ramadass,Prof. M PMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
10 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
11 Rana,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC Jullundur (Punjab )
12 Rana,Shri Rabindra Kumar RJD Khagaria (Bihar )
13 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
14 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
15 Rani,Smt. K. INC Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
16 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet LJSP Saharsa (Bihar )
17 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD Madhepura (Bihar )
18 Rao,Shri Devarakonda Vittal INC Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS
20 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Shri Errabelli Dayakar TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Mahendergarh (Haryana )
24 Rathod,Shri Harisingh Nasaru BJP Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
25 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
26 Ravindran,Shri Pannian CPI Trivandrum (Kerala )
27 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai-South-Central (Maharashtra )
28 Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttarakhand )
30 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
31 Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh BJP Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
32 Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad BSP Barabanki -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Rawat, PVSM, VSM, Lt. Gen. (Retd.), TPS BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
34 Reddy,Shri Karunakara G. BJP Bellary (Karnataka )
35 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran INC Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri T. Madhusudan TRS Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan INC Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPI Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Regupathy,Shri Sevugan DMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
46 Renge Patil,Shri Tukaram Ganpatrao SS Parbhani (Maharashtra )
47 Rijiju,Shri Kiren BJP Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
48 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
2 Rai,Shri Nakul Das SDF Sikkim (Sikkim )
3 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
4 Rajbhar,Shri Chandra Dev Prasad SP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
6 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Ram,Shri Ghuran RJD Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
8 Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
9 Ramadass,Prof. M PMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
10 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
11 Rana,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC Jullundur (Punjab )
12 Rana,Shri Rabindra Kumar RJD Khagaria (Bihar )
13 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
14 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
15 Rani,Smt. K. INC Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
16 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet LJSP Saharsa (Bihar )
17 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD Madhepura (Bihar )
18 Rao,Shri Devarakonda Vittal INC Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS
20 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Shri Errabelli Dayakar TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao Inderjit Singh, INC Mahendergarh (Haryana )
24 Rathod,Shri Harisingh Nasaru BJP Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
25 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
26 Ravindran,Shri Pannian CPI Trivandrum (Kerala )
27 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai-South-Central (Maharashtra )
28 Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttarakhand )
30 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
31 Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh BJP Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
32 Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad BSP Barabanki -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Rawat, PVSM, VSM, Lt. Gen. (Retd.), TPS BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
34 Reddy,Shri Karunakara G. BJP Bellary (Karnataka )
35 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran INC Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri T. Madhusudan TRS Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan INC Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPI Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Regupathy,Shri Sevugan DMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
46 Renge Patil,Shri Tukaram Ganpatrao SS Parbhani (Maharashtra )
47 Rijiju,Shri Kiren BJP Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
48 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat