Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
2 Pal,Shri Raja Ram BSP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
4 Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . DMK Karur (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Panda,Shri Brahmananda BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
7 Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
8 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Paranjpe,Shri Prakash Vishwanath SS Thane (Maharashtra )
10 Paranjpe,Shri Anand Prakash SS Thane (Maharashtra )
11 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Paswan,Shri Virchandra RJD Nawada -SC (Bihar )
13 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP Rosera -SC (Bihar )
14 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP Hajipur -SC (Bihar )
15 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo BJP Araria -SC (Bihar )
16 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
17 Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
18 Patel,Shri Jivabhai Ambalal INC Mehesana (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC Bulsar -ST (Gujarat )
23 Pateriya,Smt. Neeta BJP Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Pathak,Shri Brajesh BSP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
26 Patil,Shri Prakash V. INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Laxman Rao Pandurang NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri Pratik Prakashbapu INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP Bijapur (Karnataka )
30 Patil,Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad NCP Beed (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta NCP Hingoli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Shriniwas Dadasaheb NCP Karad (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe INC Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Smt. Rupatai Diliprao Nilangekar BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Digamber Bapuji BJP Nanded (Maharashtra )
37 Patle,Shri Shishupal Natthu BJP Bhandara (Maharashtra )
38 Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
39 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
40 Pilot,Shri Sachin INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
41 Pingle,Shri Devidas Anandrao NCP Nashik (Maharashtra )
42 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
43 Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK Chidambaram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
44 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
45 Prabhu,Shri R. INC Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
46 Prabhu,Shri Suresh Prabhakar SS Rajapur (Maharashtra )
47 Pradhan,Shri Prasanta CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
48 Pradhan,Shri Dharmendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
49 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Prasad,Shri Ramswaroop JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
52 Prasad,Shri Lal Mani BSP Basti -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Prasada,Shri Jitin INC Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
2 Pal,Shri Raja Ram BSP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
4 Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . DMK Karur (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Panda,Shri Brahmananda BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
7 Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
8 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Paranjpe,Shri Prakash Vishwanath SS Thane (Maharashtra )
10 Paranjpe,Shri Anand Prakash SS Thane (Maharashtra )
11 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Paswan,Shri Virchandra RJD Nawada -SC (Bihar )
13 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP Rosera -SC (Bihar )
14 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP Hajipur -SC (Bihar )
15 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo BJP Araria -SC (Bihar )
16 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
17 Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
18 Patel,Shri Jivabhai Ambalal INC Mehesana (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC Bulsar -ST (Gujarat )
23 Pateriya,Smt. Neeta BJP Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Pathak,Shri Brajesh BSP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
26 Patil,Shri Prakash V. INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Laxman Rao Pandurang NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri Pratik Prakashbapu INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP Bijapur (Karnataka )
30 Patil,Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad NCP Beed (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta NCP Hingoli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Shriniwas Dadasaheb NCP Karad (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe INC Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Smt. Rupatai Diliprao Nilangekar BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Digamber Bapuji BJP Nanded (Maharashtra )
37 Patle,Shri Shishupal Natthu BJP Bhandara (Maharashtra )
38 Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
39 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
40 Pilot,Shri Sachin INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
41 Pingle,Shri Devidas Anandrao NCP Nashik (Maharashtra )
42 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
43 Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK Chidambaram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
44 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
45 Prabhu,Shri R. INC Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
46 Prabhu,Shri Suresh Prabhakar SS Rajapur (Maharashtra )
47 Pradhan,Shri Prasanta CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
48 Pradhan,Shri Dharmendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
49 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Prasad,Shri Ramswaroop JD(U) Nalanda (Bihar )
52 Prasad,Shri Lal Mani BSP Basti -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Prasada,Shri Jitin INC Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat