Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Madhwaraj,Smt. Manorama BJP Udupi (Karnataka )
3 Mahabir Prasad,Shri INC Bansgaon -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
5 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
6 Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
8 Mahato,Shri Sunil Kumar JMM Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
9 Mahato,Smt. Suman JMM Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
10 Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
11 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
12 Mahto,Shri Tek Lal JMM Giridih (Jharkhand )
13 Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
14 Majhi,Shri Shankhlal SP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Maken,Shri Ajay INC New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
16 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
17 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
18 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar -SC (West Bengal )
19 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
20 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
21 Manjhi,Shri Rajesh Kumar RJD Gaya -SC (Bihar )
22 Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
23 Manoj,Dr. K.S. CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
24 Manoj Kumar,Shri RJD Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
25 Manvendra Singh,Shri INC Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
27 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal Ind. Kodarma (Jharkhand )
28 Marndi,Shri Sudam JMM Mayurbhanj -ST (Odisha )
29 Masood,Shri Rasheed SP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
32 Mediyam,Dr. Babu Rao CPI(M) Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
34 Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
35 Mehta,Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad CPI Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
36 Mehta,Shri Alok Kumar RJD Samastipur (Bihar )
37 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
38 Mishra,Dr. Rajesh Kumar INC Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
40 Modi,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP Bhagalpur (Bihar )
41 Moghe,Shri Krishna Murari BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
43 Mohite,Shri Subodh SS Ramtek (Maharashtra )
44 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
45 Mondal,Shri Abu Ayes CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
46 Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
47 More,Shri Vasantrao J. NCP Erandol (Maharashtra )
48 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
49 Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
50 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
51 Munshiram,Shri RLD Bijnor -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Muqueem,Shri Mohammed BSP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
54 Murmu,Shri Hemlal JMM Rajmahal -ST (Jharkhand )
55 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Madhwaraj,Smt. Manorama BJP Udupi (Karnataka )
3 Mahabir Prasad,Shri INC Bansgaon -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
5 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
6 Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
8 Mahato,Shri Sunil Kumar JMM Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
9 Mahato,Smt. Suman JMM Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
10 Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
11 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
12 Mahto,Shri Tek Lal JMM Giridih (Jharkhand )
13 Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
14 Majhi,Shri Shankhlal SP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Maken,Shri Ajay INC New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
16 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
17 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
18 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar -SC (West Bengal )
19 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
20 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
21 Manjhi,Shri Rajesh Kumar RJD Gaya -SC (Bihar )
22 Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
23 Manoj,Dr. K.S. CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
24 Manoj Kumar,Shri RJD Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
25 Manvendra Singh,Shri INC Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
27 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal Ind. Kodarma (Jharkhand )
28 Marndi,Shri Sudam JMM Mayurbhanj -ST (Odisha )
29 Masood,Shri Rasheed SP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid INC Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
32 Mediyam,Dr. Babu Rao CPI(M) Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
34 Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
35 Mehta,Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad CPI Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
36 Mehta,Shri Alok Kumar RJD Samastipur (Bihar )
37 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
38 Mishra,Dr. Rajesh Kumar INC Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
40 Modi,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP Bhagalpur (Bihar )
41 Moghe,Shri Krishna Murari BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
43 Mohite,Shri Subodh SS Ramtek (Maharashtra )
44 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
45 Mondal,Shri Abu Ayes CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
46 Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
47 More,Shri Vasantrao J. NCP Erandol (Maharashtra )
48 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
49 Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
50 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
51 Munshiram,Shri RLD Bijnor -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Muqueem,Shri Mohammed BSP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
54 Murmu,Shri Hemlal JMM Rajmahal -ST (Jharkhand )
55 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat