Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kader Mohideen,Shri K.M. DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC Pune (Maharashtra )
3 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai-North-East (Maharashtra )
5 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP Patan -SC (Gujarat )
6 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
8 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
9 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
10 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
11 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
12 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
13 Kerketta,Smt. Sushila INC Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
14 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
15 Khan,Shri Mohammad Tahir BSP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
17 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Khandelwal,Shri Hemant BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
20 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
21 Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
22 Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy INC Palani (Tamil Nadu )
23 Koli,Shri Ramswaroop BJP Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
24 Konyak,Shri W. Wangyuh NPF Nagaland (Nagaland )
25 Kori,Shri Radhey Shyam SP Ghatampur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Koya,Dr. P. Pookunhi JD(U) Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
27 Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
28 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
29 Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK Pollachi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
30 Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK Sriperumbudur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
31 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
34 Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP Chail -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK Chennai North (Tamil Nadu )
36 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
37 Kushwaha,Shri Narendra Kumar BSP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kader Mohideen,Shri K.M. DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC Pune (Maharashtra )
3 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC Mumbai-North-East (Maharashtra )
5 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP Patan -SC (Gujarat )
6 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
8 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
9 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
10 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
11 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
12 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
13 Kerketta,Smt. Sushila INC Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
14 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
15 Khan,Shri Mohammad Tahir BSP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
17 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Khandelwal,Shri Hemant BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
20 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
21 Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
22 Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy INC Palani (Tamil Nadu )
23 Koli,Shri Ramswaroop BJP Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
24 Konyak,Shri W. Wangyuh NPF Nagaland (Nagaland )
25 Kori,Shri Radhey Shyam SP Ghatampur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Koya,Dr. P. Pookunhi JD(U) Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
27 Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
28 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
29 Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK Pollachi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
30 Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK Sriperumbudur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
31 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
34 Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP Chail -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK Chennai North (Tamil Nadu )
36 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
37 Kushwaha,Shri Narendra Kumar BSP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat