Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Baba,Shri K.C. Singh INC Nainital (Uttarakhand )
3 Babbar,Shri Raj SP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD Faridkot (Punjab )
5 Badi,Shri Rajendra Kumar SP Hardwar -SC (Uttarakhand )
6 Badiga,Shri Ramakrishna INC Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Bahuguna,Shri Vijay INC Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
10 Baitha,Shri Kailash JD(U) Bagaha -SC (Bihar )
11 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
12 Bangarappa,Shri S. SP Shimoga (Karnataka )
13 Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman BJP Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
14 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
15 Barad,Shri Jashubhai Dhanabhai INC Junagadh (Gujarat )
16 Barman,Shri Hiten AIFB Cooch Behar -SC (West Bengal )
17 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat -SC (West Bengal )
18 Barman,Prof. Basudeb CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
19 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
21 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
22 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduars -ST (West Bengal )
23 Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
24 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Faridabad (Haryana )
25 Bhagora,Shri Mahavir BJP Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
26 Bhai Lal,Shri BSP Robertsganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
29 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
30 Bhavani Rajenthiran,Smt. M.S. K. DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
31 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
34 Bishnoi,Shri Kuldeep INC Bhiwani (Haryana )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS
36 Borkataky,Shri Narayan Chandra BJP Mangaldoi (Assam )
37 Bose,Shri Subrata AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
38 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Budholiya,Shri Rajnarayan SP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind. Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Baba,Shri K.C. Singh INC Nainital (Uttarakhand )
3 Babbar,Shri Raj SP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD Faridkot (Punjab )
5 Badi,Shri Rajendra Kumar SP Hardwar -SC (Uttarakhand )
6 Badiga,Shri Ramakrishna INC Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Bahuguna,Shri Vijay INC Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
10 Baitha,Shri Kailash JD(U) Bagaha -SC (Bihar )
11 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
12 Bangarappa,Shri S. SP Shimoga (Karnataka )
13 Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman BJP Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
14 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
15 Barad,Shri Jashubhai Dhanabhai INC Junagadh (Gujarat )
16 Barman,Shri Hiten AIFB Cooch Behar -SC (West Bengal )
17 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat -SC (West Bengal )
18 Barman,Prof. Basudeb CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
19 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
21 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
22 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduars -ST (West Bengal )
23 Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
24 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Faridabad (Haryana )
25 Bhagora,Shri Mahavir BJP Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
26 Bhai Lal,Shri BSP Robertsganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
29 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
30 Bhavani Rajenthiran,Smt. M.S. K. DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
31 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
34 Bishnoi,Shri Kuldeep INC Bhiwani (Haryana )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS
36 Borkataky,Shri Narayan Chandra BJP Mangaldoi (Assam )
37 Bose,Shri Subrata AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
38 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Budholiya,Shri Rajnarayan SP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind. Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat