Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fourteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
3 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
4 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
5 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
6 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
7 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Khed (Maharashtra )
8 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
10 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
11 Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra RJD Chatra (Jharkhand )
12 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
13 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
14 Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC Madhubani (Bihar )
15 Ahmad,Shri Ateeq SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ahuja,Shri Govinda Arun INC Mumbai-North (Maharashtra )
17 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
18 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
19 Ajgalley,Shri Guharam BJP Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
20 Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD Tarn Taran (Punjab )
21 Alemao,Shri Churchill Braz INC Mormugao (Goa )
22 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
23 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
24 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
25 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Ansari,Shri Afzal SP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Ansari,Shri Furkan INC Godda (Jharkhand )
28 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman INC Kulaba (Maharashtra )
29 Appadurai,Shri M. CPI Tenkasi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
30 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Athawale,Shri Ramdas RPI(A) Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi INC Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
33 Atwal,Shri Charnjit Singh SAD Phillaur -SC (Punjab )
34 Audikesavulu,Shri D.K. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
3 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
4 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
5 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
6 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
7 Adhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji SS Khed (Maharashtra )
8 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
10 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
11 Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra RJD Chatra (Jharkhand )
12 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
13 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
14 Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC Madhubani (Bihar )
15 Ahmad,Shri Ateeq SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ahuja,Shri Govinda Arun INC Mumbai-North (Maharashtra )
17 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
18 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
19 Ajgalley,Shri Guharam BJP Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
20 Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD Tarn Taran (Punjab )
21 Alemao,Shri Churchill Braz INC Mormugao (Goa )
22 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
23 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
24 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
25 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Ansari,Shri Afzal SP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Ansari,Shri Furkan INC Godda (Jharkhand )
28 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman INC Kulaba (Maharashtra )
29 Appadurai,Shri M. CPI Tenkasi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
30 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Athawale,Shri Ramdas RPI(A) Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
32 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi INC Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
33 Atwal,Shri Charnjit Singh SAD Phillaur -SC (Punjab )
34 Audikesavulu,Shri D.K. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat