Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan BJP Berhampur (Odisha )
2 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
4 Saiduzzaman,Shri S. INC Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
6 Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC Dharwad South (Karnataka )
7 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
8 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
9 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
10 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
11 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
12 Sankhwar,Shri Pyare Lal BSP Ghatampur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
14 Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
15 Sarkar,Dr. Bikram AITC Panskura (West Bengal )
16 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Saidpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar -SC (Uttarakhand )
20 Satyanarayana,Shri Botcha INC Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Satyanarayana Rao,Shri S.B.P.B.K. BJP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
23 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
26 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
27 Sengupta,Dr. Nitish AITC Contai (West Bengal )
28 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
30 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
31 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
32 Shaheen,Shri Abdul Rashid J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
33 Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Shandil,Dr. (Col.) Dhani Ram HVC Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
35 Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
36 Sharma,Capt. Satish INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shashi Kumar,Shri JD(U) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
38 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
40 Shukla,Shri Shyama Charan INC Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
41 Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP Dum Dum (West Bengal )
42 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba BJP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
46 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Chandra Nath SP Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Kunwar Akhilesh SP Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Charanjit INC Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
56 Singh,Shri Balbir INC Jullundur (Punjab )
57 Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
58 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
59 Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj SP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Jai Bhadra BSP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Chandra Vijay ABLTC Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
63 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
64 Singh,Shri Ram Prasad RJD Arrah (Bihar )
65 Singh,Smt. Shyama INC Aurangabad (Bihar )
66 Singh,Shri Ram Jeevan JD(U) Balia (Bihar )
67 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Motihari (Bihar )
68 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
69 Singh,Shri Digvijay Samata Party Banka (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Maheshwar BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
71 Singh,Dr. Raman BJP Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
72 Singh,Smt. Renu Kumari Samata Party Khagaria (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Prabhunath Samata Party Maharajganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad INC Kodarma (Jharkhand )
75 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
76 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC Dhenkanal (Odisha )
77 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
79 Sivakumar,Shri V.S. INC Trivandrum (Kerala )
80 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
81 Sorake,Shri Vinay Kumar INC Udupi (Karnataka )
82 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
83 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
84 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
85 Srinivasa Rao,Shri Ganta TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
86 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
87 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
88 Suguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) Chellamella TDP Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
89 Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP Firozabad -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
92 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
93 Swami,Shri Ishwar Dayal BJP Karnal (Haryana )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan BJP Berhampur (Odisha )
2 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
3 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
4 Saiduzzaman,Shri S. INC Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD Kendrapara (Odisha )
6 Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC Dharwad South (Karnataka )
7 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
8 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok NCP Tura (Meghalaya )
9 Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
10 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
11 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
12 Sankhwar,Shri Pyare Lal BSP Ghatampur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
14 Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC Gulbarga (Karnataka )
15 Sarkar,Dr. Bikram AITC Panskura (West Bengal )
16 Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP Misrikh -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Saroj,Shri Tufani SP Saidpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK Rasipuram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar -SC (Uttarakhand )
20 Satyanarayana,Shri Botcha INC Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Satyanarayana Rao,Shri S.B.P.B.K. BJP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep -ST (Lakshadweep )
23 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
26 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
27 Sengupta,Dr. Nitish AITC Contai (West Bengal )
28 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD Bhadrak -SC (Odisha )
30 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
31 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
32 Shaheen,Shri Abdul Rashid J&KNC Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
33 Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Shandil,Dr. (Col.) Dhani Ram HVC Shimla -SC (Himachal Pradesh )
35 Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
36 Sharma,Capt. Satish INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Shashi Kumar,Shri JD(U) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
38 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC Solapur (Maharashtra )
40 Shukla,Shri Shyama Charan INC Mahasamund (Chhattisgarh )
41 Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP Dum Dum (West Bengal )
42 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Ajit RLD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba BJP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
46 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Chandra Nath SP Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Kunwar Akhilesh SP Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Charanjit INC Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
56 Singh,Shri Balbir INC Jullundur (Punjab )
57 Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
58 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
59 Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj SP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Jai Bhadra BSP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Chandra Vijay ABLTC Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Rajo INC Begusarai (Bihar )
63 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
64 Singh,Shri Ram Prasad RJD Arrah (Bihar )
65 Singh,Smt. Shyama INC Aurangabad (Bihar )
66 Singh,Shri Ram Jeevan JD(U) Balia (Bihar )
67 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Motihari (Bihar )
68 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
69 Singh,Shri Digvijay Samata Party Banka (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Maheshwar BJP Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
71 Singh,Dr. Raman BJP Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
72 Singh,Smt. Renu Kumari Samata Party Khagaria (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Prabhunath Samata Party Maharajganj (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad INC Kodarma (Jharkhand )
75 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
76 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC Dhenkanal (Odisha )
77 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh (Jharkhand )
79 Sivakumar,Shri V.S. INC Trivandrum (Kerala )
80 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
81 Sorake,Shri Vinay Kumar INC Udupi (Karnataka )
82 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
83 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
84 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
85 Srinivasa Rao,Shri Ganta TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
86 Subba,Shri Moni Kumar INC Tezpur (Assam )
87 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
88 Suguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) Chellamella TDP Peddapalle -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
89 Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP Firozabad -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
92 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
93 Swami,Shri Ishwar Dayal BJP Karnal (Haryana )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat