Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
2 Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
3 Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
4 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajaiah,Shri Malyala TDP Siddipet -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab INC Mangaldoi (Assam )
8 Rajbhar,Shri Babban BSP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
10 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
11 Rajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) Vukkala TDP Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Rajkumar,Shri Wangcha INC Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
13 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
15 Ram Sagar,Shri SP Barabanki -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Shakal,Shri BJP Robertsganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
19 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ramaiah,Shri Gunipati TDP Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Ramamohan,Shri Gadde TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ramanaidu,Dr. Daggubati TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
24 Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
25 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
26 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
27 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh Ind. Purnia (Bihar )
28 Rao,Dr. Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara TDP Parvathipuram -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJP Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rashtrapal,Shri Praveen INC Patan -SC (Gujarat )
31 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
32 Rau,Smt. Prabha INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
33 Ravi,Shri Sheesh Ram Singh BJP Bijnor -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai-South-Central (Maharashtra )
35 Rawat,Shri Pradeep BJP Pune (Maharashtra )
36 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttarakhand )
37 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
39 Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri Chada Suresh TDP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender BJP Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TDP Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
47 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta CPI(ML)(L) Autonomous District -ST (Assam )
48 Roy,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
49 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar -SC (West Bengal )
50 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Chapra (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
2 Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
3 Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
4 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajaiah,Shri Malyala TDP Siddipet -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab INC Mangaldoi (Assam )
8 Rajbhar,Shri Babban BSP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
10 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
11 Rajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) Vukkala TDP Nellore -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Rajkumar,Shri Wangcha INC Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
13 Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
15 Ram Sagar,Shri SP Barabanki -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Shakal,Shri BJP Robertsganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
19 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Ramaiah,Shri Gunipati TDP Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Ramamohan,Shri Gadde TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ramanaidu,Dr. Daggubati TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
24 Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC Koppal (Karnataka )
25 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
26 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
27 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh Ind. Purnia (Bihar )
28 Rao,Dr. Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara TDP Parvathipuram -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJP Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rashtrapal,Shri Praveen INC Patan -SC (Gujarat )
31 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur -ST (Gujarat )
32 Rau,Smt. Prabha INC Wardha (Maharashtra )
33 Ravi,Shri Sheesh Ram Singh BJP Bijnor -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai-South-Central (Maharashtra )
35 Rawat,Shri Pradeep BJP Pune (Maharashtra )
36 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttarakhand )
37 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
39 Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri Chada Suresh TDP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender BJP Mahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TDP Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
47 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta CPI(ML)(L) Autonomous District -ST (Assam )
48 Roy,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
49 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar -SC (West Bengal )
50 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Chapra (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat