Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padmanabham,Shri Mudragada TDP Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Pal,Dr. Mahendra Singh INC Nainital (Uttarakhand )
3 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
4 Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
6 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih (Jharkhand )
8 Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
9 Panja,Dr. Ranjit Kumar AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
10 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar AITC Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
11 Paranjpe,Shri Prakash Vishwanath SS Thane (Maharashtra )
12 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Parthasarathi,Shri B.K. TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Pasi,Shri Suresh BSP Chail -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Paswan,Dr. (Prof.) Sanjay BJP Nawada -SC (Bihar )
17 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra JD(U) Rosera -SC (Bihar )
18 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD(U) Hajipur -SC (Bihar )
19 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo RJD(D) Araria -SC (Bihar )
20 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
21 Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
23 Patel,Shri Dipakbhai Chimanbhai BJP Anand (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Atmaram Maganbhai INC Mehesana (Gujarat )
25 Patel,Shri Mansinh BJP Mandvi -ST (Gujarat )
26 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
27 Patel,Shri Dharmraj Singh SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Patel,Shri Tarachand INC Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
31 Patil,Shri Pratapsinh Shankar Rao Mohite BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao INC Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao INC Nanded (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Prakash V. INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Shri Laxman Rao Pandurang NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Rudragouda INC Bagalkot (Karnataka )
37 Patil,Shri Amarsinh Vasantrao INC Belgaum (Karnataka )
38 Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP Bijapur (Karnataka )
39 Patil,Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
40 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
41 Patil,Shri Shriniwas Dadasaheb NCP Karad (Maharashtra )
42 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe SS Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
43 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. INC Latur (Maharashtra )
44 Patnaik,Shri Naveen BJD Aska (Odisha )
45 Patnaik,Smt. Kumudini BJD Aska (Odisha )
46 Patwa,Shri Sundar Lal BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
48 Pawaiya,Shri Jaibhan Singh BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
50 Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Pilot,Smt. Rama INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
52 Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
53 Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK Chidambaram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
54 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
55 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
56 Prabhu,Shri Suresh Prabhakar SS Rajapur (Maharashtra )
57 Pradhan,Dr. Debendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
58 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
60 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Samata Party Chamrajanagar -SC (Karnataka )
61 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
62 Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar INC Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padmanabham,Shri Mudragada TDP Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Pal,Dr. Mahendra Singh INC Nainital (Uttarakhand )
3 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
4 Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
6 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih (Jharkhand )
8 Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
9 Panja,Dr. Ranjit Kumar AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
10 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar AITC Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
11 Paranjpe,Shri Prakash Vishwanath SS Thane (Maharashtra )
12 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Parthasarathi,Shri B.K. TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Pasi,Shri Suresh BSP Chail -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Paswan,Dr. (Prof.) Sanjay BJP Nawada -SC (Bihar )
17 Paswan,Shri Ramchandra JD(U) Rosera -SC (Bihar )
18 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD(U) Hajipur -SC (Bihar )
19 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo RJD(D) Araria -SC (Bihar )
20 Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
21 Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
23 Patel,Shri Dipakbhai Chimanbhai BJP Anand (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Atmaram Maganbhai INC Mehesana (Gujarat )
25 Patel,Shri Mansinh BJP Mandvi -ST (Gujarat )
26 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
27 Patel,Shri Dharmraj Singh SP Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Patel,Shri Tarachand INC Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
31 Patil,Shri Pratapsinh Shankar Rao Mohite BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao INC Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao INC Nanded (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Prakash V. INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Shri Laxman Rao Pandurang NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Rudragouda INC Bagalkot (Karnataka )
37 Patil,Shri Amarsinh Vasantrao INC Belgaum (Karnataka )
38 Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP Bijapur (Karnataka )
39 Patil,Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
40 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
41 Patil,Shri Shriniwas Dadasaheb NCP Karad (Maharashtra )
42 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe SS Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
43 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. INC Latur (Maharashtra )
44 Patnaik,Shri Naveen BJD Aska (Odisha )
45 Patnaik,Smt. Kumudini BJD Aska (Odisha )
46 Patwa,Shri Sundar Lal BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
48 Pawaiya,Shri Jaibhan Singh BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
50 Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Pilot,Smt. Rama INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
52 Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
53 Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK Chidambaram -SC (Tamil Nadu )
54 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
55 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
56 Prabhu,Shri Suresh Prabhakar SS Rajapur (Maharashtra )
57 Pradhan,Dr. Debendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
58 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
60 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Samata Party Chamrajanagar -SC (Karnataka )
61 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
62 Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar INC Chandrapur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat