Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
2 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
3 Mahale,Shri Haribhau JD(S) Malegaon -ST (Maharashtra )
4 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
5 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
6 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
8 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
9 Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
10 Makwana,Shri Savshibhai INC Surendranagar (Gujarat )
11 Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
12 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
13 Mallick,Shri Jagannath BJD Jajpur -SC (Odisha )
14 Mallikarjunappa,Shri Gowdar BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
15 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Jaynagar -SC (West Bengal )
16 Mandal,Shri Brahmanand Samata Party Monghyr (Bihar )
17 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
18 Mane,Shri Shivaji SS Hingoli (Maharashtra )
19 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
20 Manjay Lal,Shri Samata Party Samastipur (Bihar )
21 Manjhi,Shri Ramji BJP Gaya -SC (Bihar )
22 Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M) Sangrur (Punjab )
23 Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
24 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
25 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal BJP Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
26 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
28 Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
29 Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
30 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
31 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
34 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
35 Mohite,Shri Subodh SS Ramtek (Maharashtra )
36 Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao NCP Khed (Maharashtra )
37 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
38 Mookherjee,Shri Satyabrata BJP Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
39 Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
40 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
41 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
42 Muni Lall,Shri BJP Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
43 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
44 Muraleedharan,Shri K. INC Calicut (Kerala )
45 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
46 Murmu,Shri Salkhan BJP Mayurbhanj -ST (Odisha )
47 Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara INC Kanakapura (Karnataka )
49 Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK Tenkasi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
50 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
2 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
3 Mahale,Shri Haribhau JD(S) Malegaon -ST (Maharashtra )
4 Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
5 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
6 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
7 Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP Jamshedpur (Jharkhand )
8 Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD Cuttack (Odisha )
9 Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
10 Makwana,Shri Savshibhai INC Surendranagar (Gujarat )
11 Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
12 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
13 Mallick,Shri Jagannath BJD Jajpur -SC (Odisha )
14 Mallikarjunappa,Shri Gowdar BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
15 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Jaynagar -SC (West Bengal )
16 Mandal,Shri Brahmanand Samata Party Monghyr (Bihar )
17 Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba NCP Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
18 Mane,Shri Shivaji SS Hingoli (Maharashtra )
19 Mane,Smt. Nivedita NCP Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
20 Manjay Lal,Shri Samata Party Samastipur (Bihar )
21 Manjhi,Shri Ramji BJP Gaya -SC (Bihar )
22 Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M) Sangrur (Punjab )
23 Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
24 Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK Chennai Central (Tamil Nadu )
25 Marandi,Shri Babu Lal BJP Dumka -ST (Jharkhand )
26 Mayawati,Kumari . BSP Akbarpur -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
28 Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP Sawai Madhopur -ST (Rajasthan )
29 Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
30 Mehta,Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJP Mumbai-South (Maharashtra )
31 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
34 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
35 Mohite,Shri Subodh SS Ramtek (Maharashtra )
36 Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao NCP Khed (Maharashtra )
37 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
38 Mookherjee,Shri Satyabrata BJP Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
39 Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
40 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
41 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti -ST (Jharkhand )
42 Muni Lall,Shri BJP Sasaram -SC (Bihar )
43 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar -SC (Karnataka )
44 Muraleedharan,Shri K. INC Calicut (Kerala )
45 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
46 Murmu,Shri Salkhan BJP Mayurbhanj -ST (Odisha )
47 Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara INC Kanakapura (Karnataka )
49 Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK Tenkasi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
50 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC Nagpur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat