Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) INLD Kurukshetra (Haryana )
2 Kalava,Shri Srinivasulu TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
4 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamble,Shri Shivaji Vithalrao SS Osmanabad -SC (Maharashtra )
6 Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
7 Kanungo,Shri Trilochan BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
8 Karnam,Shri Balarama Krishna Murthy TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Karunakaran,Shri K. INC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
10 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
11 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
13 Kataria,Shri Rattan Lal BJP Ambala -SC (Haryana )
14 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
15 Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
17 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
18 Khabri,Shri Brijlal BSP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
20 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
21 Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M) Jangipur (West Bengal )
22 Khan,Shri Amir Alam LD(S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Khan,Shri Mansoor Ali BSP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khan,Shri Hassan J&KNC Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
26 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Khandoker,Shri Akbor Ali AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
28 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
29 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
30 Khelsai Singh,Shri INC Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
31 Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
32 Khute,Shri P.R. BJP Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
33 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Adoor -SC (Kerala )
34 Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
35 Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
36 Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
37 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
38 Krishnamurthy,Shri Kambalapadu E. TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK Pollachi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
40 Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK Sriperumbudur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
41 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Kumar,Dr. Arun Samata Party Jahanabad (Bihar )
44 Kumar,Shri Shanta BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
45 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
46 Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK Palani (Tamil Nadu )
47 Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK Chennai North (Tamil Nadu )
48 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
49 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kailasho Devi,Prof. (Smt.) INLD Kurukshetra (Haryana )
2 Kalava,Shri Srinivasulu TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
4 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamble,Shri Shivaji Vithalrao SS Osmanabad -SC (Maharashtra )
6 Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
7 Kanungo,Shri Trilochan BJD Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
8 Karnam,Shri Balarama Krishna Murthy TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Karunakaran,Shri K. INC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
10 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
11 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
13 Kataria,Shri Rattan Lal BJP Ambala -SC (Haryana )
14 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
15 Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC Patiala (Punjab )
17 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
18 Khabri,Shri Brijlal BSP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
20 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
21 Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M) Jangipur (West Bengal )
22 Khan,Shri Amir Alam LD(S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Khan,Shri Mansoor Ali BSP Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Khan,Shri Hassan J&KNC Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
26 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Khandoker,Shri Akbor Ali AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
28 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
29 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
30 Khelsai Singh,Shri INC Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
31 Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
32 Khute,Shri P.R. BJP Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
33 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Adoor -SC (Kerala )
34 Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
35 Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
36 Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
37 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
38 Krishnamurthy,Shri Kambalapadu E. TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK Pollachi -SC (Tamil Nadu )
40 Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK Sriperumbudur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
41 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Kumar,Dr. Arun Samata Party Jahanabad (Bihar )
44 Kumar,Shri Shanta BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
45 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
46 Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK Palani (Tamil Nadu )
47 Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK Chennai North (Tamil Nadu )
48 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
49 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple INC Shillong (Meghalaya )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat