Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Babbar,Shri Raj SP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bainda,Choudhary Ramchandra BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baitha,Shri Mahendra Samata Party Bagaha -SC (Bihar )
7 Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP Amalapuram -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
10 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
11 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee,Smt. Jayashree BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Bangarappa,Shri S. SP Shimoga (Karnataka )
14 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
15 Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
16 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat -SC (West Bengal )
17 Barwala,Shri Surinder Singh INLD Hisar (Haryana )
18 Basavanagoud,Shri Kolur INC Bellary (Karnataka )
19 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa INC Tumkur (Karnataka )
20 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
21 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
22 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduars -ST (West Bengal )
23 Behera,Shri Padmanava BJD Phulbani -SC (Odisha )
24 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Bhagat,Prof. Dukha BJP Lohardaga -ST (Jharkhand )
26 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
27 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
28 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC Amritsar (Punjab )
29 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CPI Bhatinda -SC (Punjab )
30 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
31 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bind,Shri Ram Rati SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
34 Biswas,Shri Ananda Mohan AITC Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
35 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
36 Brahmanaiah,Shri Ambati TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh INC Faridkot (Punjab )
38 Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh INC Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Buta Singh,Sardar INC Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
40 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind. Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Chennai South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Babbar,Shri Raj SP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bainda,Choudhary Ramchandra BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baitha,Shri Mahendra Samata Party Bagaha -SC (Bihar )
7 Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP Amalapuram -SC (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
10 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
11 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee,Smt. Jayashree BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Bangarappa,Shri S. SP Shimoga (Karnataka )
14 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
15 Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
16 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat -SC (West Bengal )
17 Barwala,Shri Surinder Singh INLD Hisar (Haryana )
18 Basavanagoud,Shri Kolur INC Bellary (Karnataka )
19 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa INC Tumkur (Karnataka )
20 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
21 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
22 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduars -ST (West Bengal )
23 Behera,Shri Padmanava BJD Phulbani -SC (Odisha )
24 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Bhagat,Prof. Dukha BJP Lohardaga -ST (Jharkhand )
26 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
27 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
28 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC Amritsar (Punjab )
29 Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CPI Bhatinda -SC (Punjab )
30 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Washim (Maharashtra )
31 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Jhabua -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bind,Shri Ram Rati SP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
34 Biswas,Shri Ananda Mohan AITC Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
35 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
36 Brahmanaiah,Shri Ambati TDP Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh INC Faridkot (Punjab )
38 Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh INC Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Buta Singh,Sardar INC Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
40 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind. Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat